Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock
AARDAardvark Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing novel, small-molecule therapeutics that activate innate homeostatic pathways to treat metabolic diseases.
Earnings
Next report
Aug 12, 2026 (in a month)Financials
Q1 2026Valuation & ratios
Competitors
By market cap
By revenue growth
By net margin
Profile
Aardvark Therapeutics is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on developing novel, small-molecule therapeutics that activate innate homeostatic pathways to treat metabolic diseases. The company primarily targets Bitter Taste Receptors (TAS2Rs) in the gut to induce the secretion of endogenous signaling molecules like CCK and GLP-1, aiming to alleviate hunger and treat conditions such as Prader-Willi Syndrome and obesity.
Aardvark is a pioneer in targeting TAS2Rs for hunger-associated conditions, currently managing a voluntary clinical pause for its lead candidate while maintaining a proprietary position in gut-restricted small molecules.
Questions, answered.
- What is Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock's market cap?
- Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock (AARD) has a market capitalization of $124.4M and trades on NASDAQ.
- Who are Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock's competitors?
- Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock's key competitors include Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Relmada Therapeutics, Bright Minds Biosciences Inc., and others. These companies compete in similar markets and product categories.
- Who does Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock partner with?
- Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock's notable partners include Decheng Capital.
- What subsidiaries does Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock have?
- Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock's subsidiaries include Artisan Therapeutics, Inc., Ardia Therapeutics, Inc..
- Where is Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock headquartered?
- Aardvark Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock is headquartered in United States of America. It has been publicly traded since 2025.