Skip to content
Screener

Argan AGX Total Revenue

Total Revenue at other companies

MTZ
MasTecMTZ
$4.37B+23.4%
AECOM logo
AECOMACM
$3.59B-14.2%
Quanta Services logo
Quanta ServicesPWR
$9.56B+41.1%
Fluor logo
FluorFLR
$4.33B+8.8%
Primoris Services logo
Primoris ServicesPRIM
$1.69B-10.7%
Matrix Service Co. logo
Matrix Service Co.MTRX
$244.53M+13.0%

Segments

By segment

See full
Power Industry Services$301.21M+52.9%
Industrial Construction Services$58.3M+99.8%
Telecommunications Infrastructure Services$6.6M+39.5%

By geography

See full
US$323.65M+51.1%
IE$42.76M+148%
GB$17.57M+179%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$74.2M+67.7%
Operating income$56.8M+89.0%
Net income$53.3M+51.1%
EPS (diluted)$3.76+50.4%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$364.5M+105%
Total debt$6.4M+20.6%
Total equity$506.8M+28.9%
Total assets$1.4B+58.7%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$97.0M+180%
CapEx$5.3M+210%
Free cash flow$91.7M+179%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$5.59B+49.9%
P/E31.2×-0.6×
P/S4.7×+0.7×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin20.9%+2.1pp
Operating margin15.4%+2.6pp
Net margin15.1%+2.4pp
FCF margin45.9%+30.7pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity39.8%+6.4pp
Debt / equity0×0.0×
Current ratio1.5×-0.2×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Argan in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Argan’s 10-Q, filed September 2, 2026.

Filed
Sep 2, 2026, 4:20 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2027
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001104659-26-104745
Line itemThree Months Ended / July 31, 2026Three Months Ended / July 31, 2025Six Months Ended / July 31, 2026Six Months Ended / July 31, 2025
REVENUES$383,976$237,743$674,930$431,403
Cost of revenues309,758193,476539,598350,273
GROSS PROFIT74,21844,267135,33281,130
Selling, general and administrative expenses17,41314,21233,13226,733
INCOME FROM OPERATIONS56,80530,055102,20054,397
Other income, net10,0835,58118,45711,025
INCOME BEFORE INCOME TAXES66,88835,636120,65765,422
Provision for income taxes13,58636121,2927,597

Cover / Front Matter

FAQ

What is Argan's total revenue?
Argan (AGX) reported total revenue of $383.98M in Q2 2026.
How has Argan's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Argan's total revenue increased by 61.5% year-over-year, from $237.74M to $383.98M.
What is the long-term trend for Argan's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2022 to 2026), Argan's total revenue has grown at a 16.7% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $509.37M to $944.61M.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Argan's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude