Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

DMC Global Inc. logo
DMC Global Inc.BOOM
$156.95M+0.9%
CRH logo
CRHCRH
$10.78B+5.6%
Tecnoglass logo
TecnoglassTGLS
$295.29M+15.6%
Alcoa logo
AlcoaAA
$3.97B+31.4%
Quanex Building Products logo
Quanex Building ProductsNX
$501.85M+1.3%
Armstrong World Industries logo
Armstrong World IndustriesAWI
$472M+11.2%

Segments

By segment

See full
Architectural Metals$143.52M+1.8%
Architectural Services$108.46M+7.9%
Architectural Glass$87.42M+21.1%
Performance Surfaces$55.26M+14.2%

By geography

See full
United States$1.34B+6.2%
Canada$51.3M-39.9%
Brazil$16.02M-4.0%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$96.2M+16.4%
Operating income$33.5M+24.5%
Net income$22.4M-5.4%
EPS (diluted)$1.07-2.7%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$36.5M-7.6%
Total debt$382.5M+15.1%
Total equity$523.3M+4.6%
Total assets$1.2B+7.7%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$35.8M-37.2%
CapEx$11.5M+147%
Free cash flow$24.3M-53.6%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$851.91M-4.5%
Enterprise value$1.2B+1.1%
P/E12.7×-7.4×
P/S0.6×0.0×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin23.2%+0.1pp
Operating margin7.2%+2.3pp
Net margin4.7%+1.5pp
FCF margin6.6%+1.9pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity13.1%+4.3pp
Debt / equity0.7×+0.1×
Current ratio1.8×0.0×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Apogee Enterprises in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Apogee Enterprises’s 10-Q, filed October 6, 2026.

Filed
Oct 6, 2026, 4:19 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2027
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0000006845-26-000103
(In thousands, except per share data)Three Months Ended / August 29, 2026Three Months Ended / August 30, 2025Six Months Ended / August 29, 2026Six Months Ended / August 30, 2025
Net sales$391,135$358,194$733,820$704,816
Cost of sales294,970275,587562,624547,084
Gross profit96,16582,607171,196157,732
Selling, general and administrative expenses62,67955,719118,870123,913
Operating income33,48626,88852,32633,819
Interest expense, net3,5544,0756,3887,921
Other income, net4855,1404124,458
Earnings before income taxes30,41727,95346,35030,356

Item 1. Financial Statements (Unaudited):

FAQ

What is Apogee Enterprises's total revenue?
Apogee Enterprises (APOG) reported total revenue of $391.14M in Q3 2026.
How has Apogee Enterprises's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Apogee Enterprises's total revenue increased by 9.2% year-over-year, from $358.19M to $391.14M.
What is the long-term trend for Apogee Enterprises's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2022 to 2026), Apogee Enterprises's total revenue has grown at a 1.7% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $1.31B to $1.4B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Apogee Enterprises's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude