Skip to content
Screener

ARMOUR Residential REIT ARR Balance Sheet Statement

Q3 '26Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25
$99.67M-67.7%$435.45M+3.1%$214.18M-18.7%$289.97M+98.4%$308.52M+55.7%
$22.47B+16.1%$22.75B+40.1%$21.45B+38.4%$21.01B+55.0%$19.36B+44.4%
$20.12B+16.8%$20.17B+38.3%$19.12B+38.6%$18.74B+53.8%$17.23B+42.5%
148K-99.9%175M+40.0%175M+40.0%175M+282,158%175M+40.0%
-$781.95M-7.1%-$458.2M+48.5%-$573.02M+29.6%-$518.17M+38.4%-$729.87M+8.1%
$2.35B+10.4%$2.58B+55.4%$2.34B+37.2%$2.26B+66.1%$2.13B+61.7%
$22.47B+16.1%$22.75B+40.1%$21.45B+38.4%$21.01B+55.0%$19.36B+44.4%

FAQ

What are ARMOUR Residential REIT's total assets?
ARMOUR Residential REIT (ARR) holds $22.5B in total assets, up 16.1% year over year.
How much cash does ARMOUR Residential REIT have?
ARMOUR Residential REIT holds $99.7M in cash and equivalents.
Where does ARMOUR Residential REIT's balance sheet data come from?
Every line is extracted from ARMOUR Residential REIT's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.