Screener
ARMOUR Residential REIT ARR Income Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $83.74M+117% | $76.82M+132% | $70.71M+94.6% | $50.38M+298% | $38.52M+1,994% | ||
| $83.74M+117% | $76.82M+132% | $70.71M+94.6% | $50.38M+298% | $38.52M+1,994% | ||
| $16.52M+10.7% | $17.16M+7.3% | $15.35M+3.8% | $15.63M+19.0% | $14.93M+23.4% | ||
| -$323.75M-303% | $114.82M+252% | -$54.85M-301% | $211.7M+556% | $159.26M+142% | ||
| -386.6%-800pp | 149.5%+378pp | -77.6%-153pp | 420.2%+787pp | 413.5%-3,169pp | ||
| -$2.26-252% | $0.86+191% | -$0.49-253% | $2.14+321% | $1.49+23.1% |
FAQ
- What is ARMOUR Residential REIT's revenue?
- ARMOUR Residential REIT (ARR) generated $281.7M in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 133.5% year over year.
- Is ARMOUR Residential REIT profitable?
- ARMOUR Residential REIT is not currently profitable: it reported a net loss of $52.1M over the trailing twelve months, a -18.5% net margin.
- What is ARMOUR Residential REIT's earnings per share?
- ARMOUR Residential REIT's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $0.25.
- Where does ARMOUR Residential REIT's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from ARMOUR Residential REIT's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
