Skip to content
BKH

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation

BKHA

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation is a blank check company formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, or similar business combination with one or more target businesses.

Market cap
$49.47M-47.9%

Table of contents

Competitors

Profile

Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation is a blank check company formed for the purpose of effecting a merger, share exchange, asset acquisition, or similar business combination with one or more target businesses. The company leverages its management team's extensive network and operational expertise to identify private companies with strong growth potential that seek access to the U.S. public capital markets. It has entered into a definitive business combination agreement with Vesicor Therapeutics, Inc.

Competitive position

The company differentiates itself through a management team with deep experience in executive leadership at major technology and financial firms, alongside a broad deal-sourcing network.

GeographiesCayman Islands, United States, Global
Customer segmentsPrivate equity-backed companies, Family-owned businesses, Early-stage growth companies
Business modelSPAC, Blank Check Company
SuppliersInvestment bankers, Legal counsel, Audit firms, Sponsor funding
CustomersTarget business shareholders, Public market investors
Listed2024
CEOKent Louis Kaufman
FilingsSEC EDGAR

Questions, answered.

What is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation's market cap?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation (BKHA) has a market capitalization of $49.5M and trades on NASDAQ.
Who are Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation's competitors?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation's key competitors include Quetta Acquisition Corporation, American Drive Acquisition Company Class A Ordinary Shares, Newbridge Acquisition Limited Class A Ordinary Share, and others. These companies compete in similar markets and product categories.
Who does Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation partner with?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation's notable partners include Vesicor Therapeutics, Inc., Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company.
What subsidiaries does Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation have?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation's subsidiaries include BH Merger Sub, Inc..
Where is Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation headquartered?
Black Hawk Acquisition Corporation is headquartered in United States of America. It has been publicly traded since 2024.