Skip to content
Screener

Ciena CIEN Income Statement

Q3 '26Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25
$1.67B+37.0%$1.57B+39.5%$1.43B+33.1%$1.35B+20.3%$1.22B+29.4%
$911.86M+27.3%$879.19M+30.6%$801.52M+33.5%$774.81M+16.7%$716.31M+33.1%
$759.27M+50.9%$691.55M+52.7%$625.52M+32.6%$577.18M+25.5%$503.08M+24.5%
45.4%+4.2pp44%+3.8pp43.8%-0.2pp42.7%+1.8pp41.3%-1.6pp
$236.67M+11.7%$237.91M+10.7%$221.46M+14.9%$228.9M+16.8%$211.9M+12.2%
$153.97M+3.5%$150.04M+7.4%$148.87M+9.1%$156.42M+14.2%$148.72M+22.4%
$62.84M+3.7%$61.22M+7.5%$59.24M+9.9%$67.26M+15.7%$60.6M+4.0%
$458.09M+6.6%$453.68M+8.0%$436.11M+11.5%$566.69M+41.4%$429.54M+13.9%
$301.18M+310%$237.87M+624%$189.41M+135%$10.49M-82.3%$73.54M+175%
18%+12.0pp15.1%+12.2pp13.3%+5.8pp0.8%-4.5pp6%+3.2pp
$5.8M-74.6%$20.92M-3.6%$21.25M-7.3%$21.98M-12.0%$22.81M-6.5%
$310.62M+372%$231.06M+1,115%$181.12M+164%$2.86M-94.0%$65.82M+302%
$44.2M+185%$12.84M+27.8%$30.83M+28.3%——$15.51M+630%
$266.42M+430%$218.22M+2,333%$150.28M+237%$19.49M-47.4%$50.31M+254%
15.9%+11.8pp13.9%+13.1pp10.5%+6.4pp1.4%-1.9pp4.1%+2.6pp
$1.83+423%$1.49+2,383%$1.03+232%$0.13-50.0%$0.35+250%
$340.22M+218%$276.3M+329%$226.46M+102%$44.1M-51.1%$106.96M+87.9%
20.4%+11.6pp17.6%+11.9pp15.9%+5.4pp3.3%-4.8pp8.8%+2.7pp
$301.18M+310%$237.87M+624%$189.41M+135%$10.49M-82.3%$73.54M+175%

FAQ

What is Ciena's revenue?
Ciena (CIEN) generated $6.0B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 32.6% year over year.
Is Ciena profitable?
Ciena reported $654.4M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 10.9% net margin.
What are Ciena's profit margins?
Gross margin is 44.1% and operating margin is 12.3%, with a 10.9% net margin.
What is Ciena's earnings per share?
Ciena's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $4.48.
Where does Ciena's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Ciena's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.