Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Baxter International logo
Baxter InternationalBAX
$2.7B+2.9%
Revvity logo
RevvityRVTY
$729.69M+1.3%
Johnson & Johnson logo
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ
$25.31B+6.6%
AbbVie logo
AbbVieABBV
$16.99B+10.2%
Medtronic logo
MedtronicMDT
$9.76B+13.7%
Organon logo
OrganonOGN
$1.46B-3.5%

Segments

By product

See full
Toric and multifocal$363.8M+1.4%
Sphere, other$353.2M-1.8%
Office and surgical$208M+1.6%
Fertility$141.2M+3.0%

By geography

See full
Rest Of The World-$1.8B-8.1%
Europe$357.5M+4.2%
Rest of world$189.2M-5.9%

By segment

See full
Coopervision Segment$717M-0.2%
Coopersurgical Segment$349.2M+2.1%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$711.9M+2.9%
Operating income$222.0M+26.4%
Net income$432.8M+340%
EPS (diluted)$2.24+357%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$154.9M+24.0%
Total debt$3.2B+25.6%
Total equity$8.3B-0.3%
Total assets$12.7B+2.4%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$341.7M+30.7%
CapEx$68.7M-29.1%
Free cash flow$273.0M+66.0%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$10.34B-25.0%
Enterprise value$13.36B-17.4%
P/E18.1×-15.7×
P/S2.4×-1.0×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin65.9%-1.0pp
Operating margin12.8%-5.5pp
Net margin13.5%+3.4pp
FCF margin16%+5.8pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity6.8%+1.8pp
Debt / equity0.4×+0.1×
Current ratio1.2×-0.9×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by The Cooper Companies, Inc. in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: The Cooper Companies, Inc.’s 10-Q, filed September 9, 2026.

Filed
Sep 9, 2026, 4:48 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q3 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001628280-26-061160
Line itemThree Months / 2026Three Months / 2025Nine Months / 2026Nine Months / 2025
Net sales$1,066.2$1,060.3$3,171.8$3,027.3
Cost of sales354.3368.31,029.3996.0
Gross profit711.9692.02,142.52,031.3
Selling, general and administrative expense401.3421.71,467.71,208.6
Research and development expense41.644.6128.4130.8
Amortization of intangibles47.050.0142.6149.4
Operating income222.0175.7403.8542.5
Interest expense21.525.464.875.6

Item 1. Unaudited Financial Statements

FAQ

What is The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s total revenue?
The Cooper Companies, Inc. (COO) reported total revenue of $1.07B in Q2 2026.
How has The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s total revenue changed year-over-year?
The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s total revenue increased by 0.6% year-over-year, from $1.06B to $1.07B.
What is the long-term trend for The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s total revenue has grown at a 8.8% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $2.92B to $4.09B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude