Skip to content
Screener

Corpay CPAY Business Segments

Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25Q2 '25
Revenue by Business
Corporate Payments$548.72M+41.7%$503.87M+46.0%——$409.71M+27.3%$387.31M+34.3%
Lodging Payments$123.18M+2.8%$110.97M+0.7%——$127.01M-5.2%$119.79M-2.1%
Other$86.69M+4.6%$82.24M+8.1%——$82.57M+24.1%$82.91M+51.9%
Vehicle Payments$580.21M+13.3%$563.9M+18.9%——$553.19M+9.2%$512.03M+0.3%
Revenues, net by Product
Corporate Payments$548.7M+41.7%$503.9M+46.0%$480.77M+38.9%$409.7M+27.3%$387.3M+34.2%
Lodging Payments$123.2M+2.8%$111M+0.7%$112.54M-6.9%$127M-5.2%$119.8M-2.1%
Vehicle Payments$580.2M+13.3%$563.9M+18.9%$572.88M+15.1%$553.2M+9.2%$512M+0.3%
Concentration risk, percentage by Geography
Other Countries24%+2.0pp24%+5.0pp——22%+3.0pp22%+3.0pp

FAQ

How does Corpay break its business down?
Corpay (CPAY) reports revenue by business across 4 parts — Corporate Payments, Lodging Payments, Other and Vehicle Payments. Each is extracted from the segment footnotes and tracked over time.
Where does Corpay's segment data come from?
Segment breakdowns are pulled from the segment footnotes in Corpay's SEC filings (the XBRL dimensional tags), so every line ties back to a reported figure. Switch between quarterly, annual, and TTM, or open any segment for its full history.