Screener
Cheniere Energy Partners CQP Income Statement
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $2.58B+5.2% | $3.6B+20.4% | $2.91B+18.3% | $2.4B+17.0% | $2.46B+29.6% | ||
| $765M-36.0% | $2.76B+62.2% | $968M-17.4% | $1.28B+65.3% | $1.2B+80.9% | ||
| $1.82B+44.4% | $838M-34.8% | $1.94B+50.8% | $1.13B-12.2% | $1.26B+2.1% | ||
| 70.4%+19.1pp | 23.3%-19.7pp | 66.7%+14.4pp | 46.8%-15.5pp | 51.3%-13.8pp | ||
| $26M0.0% | $27M0.0% | $26M+8.3% | $26M+4.0% | $26M0.0% | ||
| $1.24B-28.6% | $3.24B+49.7% | $1.44B-12.6% | $1.71B+39.1% | $1.74B+54.3% | ||
| $1.34B+87.4% | $361M-56.3% | $1.47B+80.9% | $696M-15.8% | $715M-6.7% | ||
| 51.9%+22.8pp | 10%-17.6pp | 50.5%+17.5pp | 29%-11.3pp | 29.1%-11.3pp | ||
| $183M-2.7% | $181M-4.7% | $186M-5.6% | $189M-5.0% | $188M-6.9% | ||
| -$179M-10.5% | -$175M+5.4% | -$182M+3.7% | -$190M+1.0% | -$162M+17.3% | ||
| $1.16B+110% | $186M-71.0% | $1.29B+107% | $506M-20.3% | $553M-3.0% | ||
| 44.9%+22.4pp | 5.2%-16.3pp | 44.2%+18.9pp | 21%-9.9pp | 22.5%-7.6pp | ||
| $1.51B+70.9% | $535M-46.3% | $1.64B+67.0% | $869M-12.9% | $886M-5.3% | ||
| 58.6%+22.5pp | 14.9%-18.5pp | 56.4%+16.5pp | 36.1%-12.4pp | 36.1%-13.3pp | ||
| $1.34B+87.4% | $361M-56.3% | $1.47B+80.9% | $696M-15.8% | $715M-6.7% |
FAQ
- What is Cheniere Energy Partners's revenue?
- Cheniere Energy Partners (CQP) generated $11.5B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 15.4% year over year.
- Is Cheniere Energy Partners profitable?
- Cheniere Energy Partners reported $3.1B in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 27.3% net margin.
- What are Cheniere Energy Partners's profit margins?
- Gross margin is 49.8% and operating margin is 33.6%, with a 27.3% net margin.
- Where does Cheniere Energy Partners's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Cheniere Energy Partners's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
