Skip to content
Screener

Cintas CTAS Income Statement

Q1 '27Q4 '26Q3 '26Q2 '26Q1 '26
$3.01B+10.9%$2.91B+8.9%$2.84B+8.9%$2.8B+9.3%$2.72B+8.7%
$1.46B+8.1%$1.42B+6.2%$1.39B+8.0%$1.39B+8.0%$1.35B+8.2%
$1.55B+13.7%$1.48B+11.6%$1.45B+9.8%$1.41B+10.6%$1.37B+9.1%
51.5%+1.3pp51%+1.2pp51%+0.4pp50.4%+0.6pp50.3%+0.2pp
$827.24M+10.5%$792.12M+8.7%$788.55M+11.1%$756.77M+10.4%$748.7M+8.3%
$711.89M+15.2%$673.04M+12.7%$659.9M+8.2%$655.71M+10.9%$617.86M+10.1%
23.6%+0.9pp23.2%+0.8pp23.2%-0.1pp23.4%+0.3pp22.7%+0.3pp
$24.71M+2.3%$25.84M+7.4%$28.21M+13.9%$28.08M+5.3%$24.16M-5.7%
$689.83M+15.8%$648.43M+12.7%$632.5M+7.9%$628.5M+11.1%$595.91M+11.0%
$138.12M+31.8%$137.44M+8.1%$130M+5.7%$133.16M+13.6%$104.77M+23.8%
$551.71M+12.3%$510.99M+14.0%$502.5M+8.4%$495.34M+10.4%$491.14M+8.7%
18.3%+0.2pp17.6%+0.8pp17.7%-0.1pp17.7%+0.2pp18.1%0.0pp
$1.36+13.3%$1.26+15.6%$1.24+9.7%$1.21+11.0%$1.20+9.1%
$790.81M+13.7%$754.64M+11.8%$740.05M+7.8%$735.01M+10.2%$695.45M+9.5%
26.2%+0.7pp26%+0.7pp26%-0.3pp26.3%+0.2pp25.6%+0.2pp
$711.89M+15.2%$673.04M+12.7%$659.9M+8.2%$655.71M+10.9%$617.86M+10.1%

FAQ

What is Cintas's revenue?
Cintas (CTAS) generated $11.6B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 9.5% year over year.
Is Cintas profitable?
Cintas reported $2.1B in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 17.8% net margin.
What are Cintas's profit margins?
Gross margin is 51.0% and operating margin is 23.4%, with a 17.8% net margin.
What is Cintas's earnings per share?
Cintas's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $5.07.
Where does Cintas's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Cintas's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.