Skip to content
Screener

Torrid Holdings CURV Total Revenue

Total Revenue at other companies

Tilly's logo
Tilly'sTLYS
$163.51M+8.1%
Citi Trends logo
Citi TrendsCTRN
$211.63M+10.9%
A.k.a. Brands Holding logo
A.k.a. Brands HoldingAKA
$160.07M-0.3%
TJX Companies logo
TJX CompaniesTJX
$15.18B+5.4%
Cato Corporation logo
Cato CorporationCATO
$165.5M-6.2%
Kohl's logo
Kohl'sKSS
$3.52B-0.9%

Segments

By segment

See full
Reportable Segment$231.73M-11.8%

By product

See full
Gift cards$700K-12.5%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$89.7M-4.0%
Operating income$14.5M+43.1%
Net income$5.2M+230%
EPS (diluted)$0.05+150%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$22.4M+2.2%
Total debt$377.8M-11.7%
Total equity-$205.8M-2.3%
Total assets$371.4M-10.4%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$11.2M+162%
CapEx$1.9M+71.8%
Free cash flow$5.7M+128%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$235.34M+48.3%
Enterprise value$590.71M+4.7%
P/S0.3×+0.1×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin34.7%-1.1pp
Operating margin2.9%-2.3pp
Net margin-0.9%—
FCF margin2.5%-1.5pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity4.4%—
Debt / equity-1.8×—
Current ratio0.8×0.0×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Torrid Holdings in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Torrid Holdings’s 10-Q, filed September 10, 2026.

Filed
Sep 10, 2026, 4:50 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001792781-26-000040
Line itemThree Months Ended / August 1,2026Three Months Ended / August 2,2025Six Months Ended / August 1,2026Six Months Ended / August 2,2025
Net sales$231,727$262,806$477,527$528,771
Cost of goods sold141,980169,318300,962333,881
Gross profit89,74793,488176,565194,890
Selling, general and administrative expenses61,88270,511125,595140,527
Marketing expenses13,32612,81727,86828,176
Income from operations14,53910,16023,10226,187
Interest expense7,8418,11915,56016,280
Interest income, net of other expense (income)148(13)121(719)

Item 1. Financial Statements (Unaudited)

FAQ

What is Torrid Holdings's total revenue?
Torrid Holdings (CURV) reported total revenue of $231.73M in Q2 2026.
How has Torrid Holdings's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Torrid Holdings's total revenue decreased by 11.8% year-over-year, from $262.81M to $231.73M.
What is the long-term trend for Torrid Holdings's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Torrid Holdings's total revenue has grown at a -6.3% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $1.3B to $1B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Torrid Holdings's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude