Screener
Ennis EBF Income Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $102.01M+3.4% | $98.62M+1.5% | $0-100% | $100.17M+0.4% | $98.68M-0.4% | ||
| $71.51M+4.3% | $67.53M+0.8% | $0-100% | $68.22M-3.3% | $68.57M-1.0% | ||
| $30.49M+1.3% | $31.08M+2.8% | $0-100% | $31.95M+9.2% | $30.1M+1.1% | ||
| 29.9%-0.6pp | 31.5%+0.4pp | —— | 31.9%+2.6pp | 30.5%+0.4pp | ||
| $16.91M-4.5% | $17.51M+3.3% | $0-100% | $16.99M+4.0% | $17.72M+7.0% | ||
| $13.58M+9.7% | $13.59M+2.3% | $1K-100.0% | $14.98M+14.8% | $12.38M-6.1% | ||
| 13.3%+0.8pp | 13.8%+0.1pp | —— | 15%+1.9pp | 12.5%-0.8pp | ||
| -$535K-109% | $137K-40.9% | $0— | -$47K-105% | $5.76M+457% | ||
| $13.04M-28.1% | $13.72M+1.5% | $1K-100.0% | $14.93M+6.1% | $18.14M+27.6% | ||
| $3.65M-26.8% | $3.84M+3.4% | $0-100% | $4.11M+6.1% | $4.99M+27.6% | ||
| $9.39M-28.6% | $9.88M+0.8% | $1K-100.0% | $10.83M+6.1% | $13.16M+27.6% | ||
| 9.2%-4.1pp | 10%-0.1pp | —— | 10.8%+0.6pp | 13.3%+2.9pp | ||
| $0.37-27.5% | $0.39+2.6% | $0.00-100% | $0.42+7.7% | $0.51+27.5% | ||
| $15.68M+9.0% | $17.82M+2.0% | $1K-100.0% | $19.24M+12.6% | $14.38M-4.6% | ||
| 15.4%+0.8pp | 18.1%+0.1pp | —— | 19.2%+2.1pp | 14.6%-0.7pp | ||
| $13.58M+9.7% | $13.59M+2.3% | $1K-100.0% | $14.98M+14.8% | $12.38M-6.1% |
FAQ
- What are Ennis's profit margins?
- Gross margin is 31.1% and operating margin is 14.0%, with a 10.0% net margin.
- Where does Ennis's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Ennis's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.