Screener
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. EL Income Statement
| Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $3.63B+6.3% | $3.71B+4.6% | $4.23B+5.6% | $3.48B+3.6% | $3.41B-11.9% | ||
| $890M-6.8% | $876M-1.5% | $994M+3.9% | $927M-0.1% | $955M-12.6% | ||
| $2.74B+11.4% | $2.84B+6.6% | $3.24B+6.2% | $2.55B+5.0% | $2.46B-11.6% | ||
| 75.5%+3.5pp | 76.4%+1.4pp | 76.5%+0.4pp | 73.4%+1.0pp | 72%+0.2pp | ||
| $2.48B+7.3% | $2.28B+0.9% | $2.63B+1.6% | $2.3B-0.1% | $2.32B-5.3% | ||
| $2.78B-2.5% | $2.59B+9.9% | $2.83B-21.9% | $2.39B-6.6% | $2.85B-5.5% | ||
| $0+100% | $249M-18.6% | $401M+169% | $169M+240% | -$390M— | ||
| 0%+11.4pp | 6.7%-1.9pp | 9.5%+24.0pp | 4.9%+8.5pp | -11.4%— | ||
| $81M-8.0% | $82M-5.7% | $85M-5.6% | $86M-6.5% | $88M-3.3% | ||
| —— | $179M-25.7% | $333M+151% | $109M+161% | -$451M— | ||
| $12M-87.4% | $90M+9.8% | $171M+385% | $62M+358% | $95M+1,257% | ||
| —— | $89M-44.0% | $162M+127% | $47M+130% | -$546M— | ||
| —— | $0.24-45.5% | $0.44+127% | $0.13+130% | -$1.52— | ||
| $198M+210% | $450M-11.8% | $598M+260% | $369M+324% | -$180M— | ||
| 5.5%+10.7pp | 12.1%-2.2pp | 14.1%+23.5pp | 10.6%+8.0pp | -5.3%— | ||
| $0+100% | $249M-18.6% | $401M+169% | $169M+240% | -$390M— |
FAQ
- What is The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s revenue?
- The Estée Lauder Companies Inc. (EL) generated $15.0B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 5.1% year over year.
- What are The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s profit margins?
- Gross margin is 75.5% and operating margin is 5.4%, with a -1.7% net margin.
- Where does The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.'s SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
