Screener
EPR Properties EPR Income Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $204.1M+12.0% | $196.08M+10.1% | $181.25M+3.6% | $182.95M+3.2% | $182.31M+1.0% | ||
| $14.81M+5.8% | $13.98M+5.6% | $14.24M+1.6% | $14.58M+19.1% | $14M+17.3% | ||
| $95.3M+2.7% | $89.22M+6.7% | $81.66M-1.4% | $84.42M-36.1% | $92.76M+9.9% | ||
| $139.26M+42.7% | $107.04M-3.8% | $100.62M-1.0% | $103.83M+129% | $97.62M+5.3% | ||
| 68.2%+14.7pp | 54.6%-7.9pp | 55.5%-2.5pp | 56.8%+31.2pp | 53.5%+2.2pp | ||
| $40.31M+21.3% | $38.28M+15.1% | $34.76M+5.3% | $33.57M+0.3% | $33.24M+1.1% | ||
| $14.23M+17.3% | $11.76M-3.7% | $10.07M-13.5% | $9.6M-27.2% | $12.14M-30.3% | ||
| $100.9M+49.9% | $67.78M-11.2% | $63.22M-4.1% | $67.86M— | $67.31M+44.7% | ||
| $774K+6.8% | $617K-9.4% | $614K+351% | $954K+46.1% | $725K+685% | ||
| $100.12M+50.4% | $67.17M-11.2% | $62.61M-4.9% | $66.9M— | $66.59M+42.7% | ||
| 49.1%+12.5pp | 34.3%-8.2pp | 34.5%-3.1pp | 36.6%+36.6pp | 36.5%+10.7pp | ||
| $1.22+54.4% | $0.79-13.2% | $0.74-5.1% | $0.80— | $0.79+49.1% | ||
| $190.34M+35.9% | $155.67M+1.5% | $145.58M+2.0% | $147.41M+70.9% | $140.02M+3.3% | ||
| 93.3%+16.4pp | 79.4%-6.7pp | 80.3%-1.2pp | 80.6%+31.9pp | 76.8%+1.7pp | ||
| $139.26M+42.7% | $107.04M-3.8% | $100.62M-1.0% | $103.83M+129% | $97.62M+5.3% |
FAQ
- What is EPR Properties's revenue?
- EPR Properties (EPR) generated $764.4M in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 7.3% year over year.
- Is EPR Properties profitable?
- EPR Properties reported $296.8M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 38.8% net margin.
- What is EPR Properties's earnings per share?
- EPR Properties's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $3.55.
- Where does EPR Properties's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from EPR Properties's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
