Skip to content
Screener

Five Below FIVE Total Revenue

Total Revenue at other companies

Target logo
TargetTGT
$26.54B+5.3%
Dollar General logo
Dollar GeneralDG
$11.29B+5.2%
Walmart logo
WalmartWMT
$187.94B+5.9%
Dollar Tree logo
Dollar TreeDLTR
$4.89B+7.0%
Amazon logo
AmazonAMZN
$200.61B+19.6%
Citi Trends logo
Citi TrendsCTRN
$211.63M+10.9%

Segments

By product

See full
Leisure$644.24M+36.9%
Fashion and home$337.7M+9.2%
Snack and seasonal$279.56M+13.1%

By segment

See full
Reportable Segment$1.26B+22.9%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$612.4M+78.9%
Operating income$275.4M+426%
Net income$221.4M+418%
EPS (diluted)$3.99+418%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$561.1M-0.3%
Total debt$2.0B+1.0%
Total equity$2.5B+29.8%
Total assets$5.3B+14.6%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$215.5M+132%
CapEx$73.2M+63.8%
Free cash flow$142.3M+195%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$11.55B+38.7%
Enterprise value$13.02B+33.2%
P/E18.7×-11.8×
P/S2.2×+0.2×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin40.3%+5.2pp
Operating margin14.7%+6.5pp
Net margin11.7%+5.2pp
FCF margin8.2%+7.7pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity28.3%+12.7pp
Debt / equity0.8×-0.2×
Current ratio2.2×+0.5×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Five Below in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Five Below’s 10-Q, filed September 3, 2026.

Filed
Sep 3, 2026, 3:57 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001177609-26-000027
Line itemThirteen Weeks Ended / August 1, 2026Thirteen Weeks Ended / August 2, 2025Twenty-Six Weeks Ended / August 1, 2026Twenty-Six Weeks Ended / August 2, 2025
Net sales$1,261,493$1,026,847$2,547,095$1,997,374
Cost of goods sold (exclusive of items shown separately below)649,070684,4781,456,0301,331,092
Selling, general and administrative expenses285,870242,314559,146468,816
Depreciation and amortization51,20347,690102,32694,254
Operating income275,35052,365429,593103,212
Interest income and other income, net15,4185,54023,67311,187
Income before income taxes290,76857,905453,266114,399
Income tax expense69,37315,143108,81530,489

Item 1. Consolidated Financial Statements (unaudited)

FAQ

What is Five Below's total revenue?
Five Below (FIVE) reported total revenue of $1.26B in Q2 2026.
How has Five Below's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Five Below's total revenue increased by 22.9% year-over-year, from $1.03B to $1.26B.
What is the long-term trend for Five Below's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Five Below's total revenue has grown at a 13.7% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $2.85B to $4.76B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Five Below's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude