Screener
Group 1 Automotive GPI Income Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5.4B-6.7% | $5.39B-5.6% | $5.41B-1.8% | $5.58B+0.6% | $5.78B+10.7% | ||
| $4.54B-6.6% | $4.52B-5.1% | $4.53B-1.8% | $4.71B+0.8% | $4.86B+11.3% | ||
| $854.8M-7.1% | $860.6M-8.0% | $877.9M-1.6% | $874.5M-0.5% | $919.7M+7.9% | ||
| 15.8%-0.1pp | 16%-0.4pp | 16.2%0.0pp | 15.7%-0.2pp | 15.9%-0.4pp | ||
| $618.2M-5.6% | $623.5M-3.5% | $600.6M-2.7% | $627.3M+2.1% | $654.9M+10.7% | ||
| $200.7M+86.2% | $203.1M-19.7% | $242.6M+3.7% | $139.3M-28.1% | $107.8M-53.5% | ||
| 3.7%+1.9pp | 3.8%-0.7pp | 4.5%+0.2pp | 2.5%-1.0pp | 1.9%-2.6pp | ||
| $48.1M+0.2% | $46.7M+9.4% | $48.8M+22.6% | $52.5M+35.3% | $48M+20.6% | ||
| $0— | $0— | $0-100% | —— | $0+100% | ||
| $131.5M+263% | $134.4M-26.9% | $170.5M+1.8% | $62.4M-49.1% | $36.2M-77.3% | ||
| $28.7M+24.8% | $31.4M-28.6% | $40.6M+2.3% | $19.4M-30.7% | $23M-45.9% | ||
| $102.9M+692% | $103.3M-26.5% | $130.2M+1.6% | $43.6M-54.0% | $13M-88.9% | ||
| 1.9%+1.7pp | 1.9%-0.5pp | 2.4%+0.1pp | 0.8%-0.9pp | 0.2%-2.0pp | ||
| $8.59+759% | $8.64-20.1% | $10.85+12.2% | $3.67-48.5% | $1.00-88.5% | ||
| $231.9M+66.4% | $234M-16.9% | $273.7M+4.0% | —— | $139.4M-46.6% | ||
| 4.3%+1.9pp | 4.3%-0.6pp | 5.1%+0.3pp | —— | 2.4%-2.6pp | ||
| $200.7M+86.2% | $203.1M-19.7% | $242.6M+3.7% | $139.3M-28.1% | $107.8M-53.5% |
FAQ
- What is Group 1 Automotive's revenue?
- Group 1 Automotive (GPI) generated $21.8B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, down 3.4% year over year.
- Is Group 1 Automotive profitable?
- Group 1 Automotive reported $380.0M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 1.7% net margin.
- What are Group 1 Automotive's profit margins?
- Gross margin is 15.9% and operating margin is 3.6%, with a 1.7% net margin.
- What is Group 1 Automotive's earnings per share?
- Group 1 Automotive's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $31.75.
- Where does Group 1 Automotive's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Group 1 Automotive's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
