Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Herbalife logo
HerbalifeHLF
$1.33B+5.4%
Once Upon a Farm logo
Once Upon a FarmOFRM
$85.39M+42.3%
Utz Brands logo
Utz BrandsUTZ
$371.8M+1.4%
BranchOut Food logo
BranchOut FoodBOF
$4.46M+36.1%
Grove Collaborative Holdings logo
Grove Collaborative HoldingsGROV
$36.22M-16.8%
Laird Superfood logo
Laird SuperfoodLSF
$41.29M+244%

Segments

By product

See full
Meal Preparation$135M-3.7%
Beverages$55.37M-0.7%
Baby Kids$52.31M-11.8%
Snacks$8.52M-90.9%

By geography

See full
US$175.78M—
GB$111.43M—
CA$30.01M—

By segment

See full
International$151.25M-4.0%
North America$111.82M-45.7%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$59.2M-20.4%
Operating income-$55.7M+77.9%
Net income-$61.9M+77.3%
EPS (diluted)-$0.68+77.5%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$58.1M+6.8%
Total debt$614.0M-22.6%
Total equity$154.8M-67.4%
Total assets$1.1B-32.0%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$11.4M—
CapEx$4.6M-25.9%
Free cash flow$6.8M+177%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$50.26M-60.2%
Enterprise value$606.17M-30.1%
P/S0×0.0×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin20.1%-1.3pp
Operating margin-15%-5.0pp
Net margin-22.5%-5.7pp
FCF margin4.3%—

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity-96.8%+40.2pp
Debt / equity4×+2.3×
Current ratio0.5×-1.4×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Hain Celestial Group Inc. in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Hain Celestial Group Inc.’s 10-K, filed September 14, 2026.

Filed
Sep 14, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
Fiscal year
FY2026
Accession
0001193125-26-390505
Line itemFiscal Year Ended June 30, 2026Fiscal Year Ended June 30, 2025
Net sales$1,353,429$1,559,780
Cost of sales1,081,3171,225,722
Gross profit272,112334,058
Selling, general and administrative expenses248,039271,833
Goodwill impairment193,219428,882
Long-lived asset and intangibles impairment27,39466,940
Productivity and transformation costs22,03921,530
Amortization of acquired intangible assets10,8026,476

Item 8. Financial Statements and Supplementary Data

FAQ

What is Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s total revenue?
Hain Celestial Group Inc. (HAIN) reported total revenue of $263.07M in Q2 2026.
How has Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s total revenue changed year-over-year?
Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s total revenue decreased by 27.6% year-over-year, from $363.35M to $263.07M.
What is the long-term trend for Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s total revenue?
Over 4 years (2022 to 2026), Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s total revenue has grown at a -8.0% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $1.89B to $1.35B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Hain Celestial Group Inc.'s total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude