Screener
Iron Mountain IRM Business Segments
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Storage rental revenue by Business | ||||||
| CORPORATE AND OTHER | $332.63M+67.4% | $277.34M+69.7% | $233.53M+52.9% | $211.16M+46.9% | $198.75M+51.6% | |
| GLOBAL DATA CENTER BUSINESS | $262.87M+38.8% | $254.73M+47.1% | $236.7M+39.1% | $204.13M+33.2% | $189.4M+24.0% | |
| GLOBAL RIM BUSINESS | $1.43B+8.3% | $1.4B+11.8% | $1.37B+9.1% | $1.34B+6.2% | $1.32B+5.9% | |
| Storage rental revenue by Product | ||||||
| Data Center | $262.87M+38.8% | $254.73M+47.1% | $236.7M+39.1% | $204.13M+33.2% | $189.4M+24.0% | |
| Data Management | $123.15M-0.6% | $122.96M+0.7% | $124.29M-0.2% | $134.34M+5.3% | $123.95M-5.4% | |
| Information Destruction | $445.02M+49.6% | $382.88M+45.8% | $337.48M+36.1% | $312.93M+27.8% | $297.42M+26.5% | |
| Records Management | $1.2B+8.8% | $1.18B+13.6% | $1.14B+10.2% | $1.1B+6.9% | $1.1B+8.4% |
FAQ
- How does Iron Mountain break its business down?
- Iron Mountain (IRM) reports storage rental revenue by business across 3 parts — CORPORATE AND OTHER, GLOBAL DATA CENTER BUSINESS and GLOBAL RIM BUSINESS. Each is extracted from the segment footnotes and tracked over time.
- Where does Iron Mountain's segment data come from?
- Segment breakdowns are pulled from the segment footnotes in Iron Mountain's SEC filings (the XBRL dimensional tags), so every line ties back to a reported figure. Switch between quarterly, annual, and TTM, or open any segment for its full history.
