Lincoln Electric Holdings
LECOLincoln Electric is a global leader in the design and manufacture of high-performance industrial machinery and technology solutions for welding, cutting, and joining processes.
Earnings
Next report
Jul 30, 2026 (Today)Valuation & ratios
Segments
Competitors
By market cap
By revenue growth
Profile
Lincoln Electric is a global leader in the design and manufacture of high-performance industrial machinery and technology solutions for welding, cutting, and joining processes. The company provides a comprehensive suite of equipment, consumables, and automated systems used to manufacture and maintain critical infrastructure and industrial equipment. Its value proposition centers on enhancing customer productivity and quality through innovative engineering, a highly technical sales force, and advanced robotic integration.
The company is the world's largest manufacturer of arc welding solutions and a global leader in automated cutting and power solutions.
Questions, answered.
- What is Lincoln Electric Holdings's market cap?
- Lincoln Electric Holdings (LECO) has a market capitalization of $14.6B and trades on NASDAQ.
- What is Lincoln Electric Holdings's revenue and profitability?
- Lincoln Electric Holdings generated $4.4B in trailing twelve-month revenue with net income of $538.4M, representing a net margin of 12.4%. Gross margin stands at 36.0%, with free cash flow of $438.5M. These figures are based on the Q1 2026 filing.
- Who are Lincoln Electric Holdings's competitors?
- Lincoln Electric Holdings's key competitors include Colfax Corporation, Illinois Tool Works Inc., Mayville Engineering Company, Inc., and others. These companies compete in similar markets and product categories.
- Who does Lincoln Electric Holdings partner with?
- Lincoln Electric Holdings's notable partners include American Welding Society, International Institute of Welding, International Standards Organization.
- What subsidiaries does Lincoln Electric Holdings have?
- Lincoln Electric Holdings's subsidiaries include The Harris Products Group, The Lincoln Electric Company.
- Where is Lincoln Electric Holdings headquartered?
- Lincoln Electric Holdings is headquartered in United States of America and employs approximately 12,000 people. It has been publicly traded since 1983.
