Skip to content
Screener
Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25Q2 '25
$264.05M+6.7%$308.76M+6.7%$308.12M+5.3%$261.14M+9.6%$247.5M+8.8%
$59.96M+7.0%$63.99M+6.1%$53.69M+8.1%$59.15M+8.5%$56.04M+5.9%
$10.11M-11.4%$10.32M-0.5%$10.49M-0.7%$15.15M+5.5%$11.41M+7.3%
$205.89M+5.2%$213.3M+6.0%$200.04M+3.9%$243.12M+27.9%$195.71M+5.9%
$58.15M+12.3%$95.46M+8.5%$108.08M+8.0%$18.02M-62.6%$51.79M+21.2%
22%+1.1pp30.9%+0.5pp35.1%+0.9pp6.9%-13.3pp20.9%+2.1pp
——$232K+12.1%————$395K+58.6%
$60.85M+10.6%$98.48M+7.7%$111.78M+7.5%$21.66M-58.6%$55.02M+17.5%
$15M+11.4%$23.14M+16.9%$25.04M+13.5%$5.38M-50.5%$13.47M+12.7%
$45.85M+10.4%$75.35M+5.2%$86.73M+5.9%$16.27M-60.8%$41.55M+19.1%
17.4%+0.6pp24.4%-0.4pp28.1%+0.2pp6.2%-11.2pp16.8%+1.5pp
$1.75+18.2%$2.80+11.1%$3.11+10.3%$0.58-59.2%$1.48+24.4%
$60.26M+1.1%$97.57M+1.8%$115.88M+8.3%$25.82M-53.2%$59.59M+20.0%
22.8%-1.3pp31.6%-1.5pp37.6%+1.0pp9.9%-13.2pp24.1%+2.2pp
$58.15M+12.3%$95.46M+8.5%$108.08M+8.0%$18.02M-62.6%$51.79M+21.2%

FAQ

What is Grand Canyon Education's revenue?
Grand Canyon Education (LOPE) generated $1.1B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 7.0% year over year.
Is Grand Canyon Education profitable?
Grand Canyon Education reported $224.2M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 19.6% net margin.
What is Grand Canyon Education's earnings per share?
Grand Canyon Education's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $8.24.
Where does Grand Canyon Education's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Grand Canyon Education's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.