Screener
lululemon athletica LULU Business Segments
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net revenue by Business | ||||||
| China Mainland | $407.1M+3.6% | $478.4M+30.0% | $528.44M+24.3% | $465.36M+46.2% | $392.9M+25.1% | |
| Rest of World | $391.76M+4.7% | $372M+13.4% | $431.48M+10.0% | $367.18M+19.2% | $374.1M+18.6% | |
| Net revenue by Product | ||||||
| Accessories and other categories | $306.01M-13.4% | $286.74M-1.4% | $474.52M+0.5% | $324.73M+12.2% | $353.3M+14.9% | |
| Men's apparel | $621.38M-0.5% | $581.88M+6.8% | $898.36M-1.7% | $596.24M+8.1% | $624.6M+6.3% | |
| Women's apparel | $1.49B-3.8% | $1.6B+4.4% | $2.27B+1.9% | $1.64B+5.7% | $1.55B+4.8% | |
| Net revenue by Geography | ||||||
| Canada | $285.82M-11.0% | $283.34M-3.2% | $477.47M+0.5% | $331.6M-1.2% | $321.29M+0.6% | |
| China Mainland | $407.1M+3.6% | $478.4M+30.0% | $528.44M+24.3% | $465.36M+46.2% | $392.9M+25.1% | |
| Hong Kong SAR, Taiwan, and Macau SAR | $51.42M+7.9% | $51.41M+16.6% | $60.88M+11.2% | $46.46M+13.2% | $47.63M+13.3% | |
| Mexico | $28.89M+31.8% | $24.66M+28.4% | $33.54M+48.2% | $20.81M+95.2% | $21.92M— | |
| Other geographic areas | $340.35M+4.3% | $320.59M+12.9% | $370.6M+9.8% | $320.71M+20.2% | $326.47M+19.4% | |
| United States | $1.3B-8.0% | $1.31B-3.6% | $2.17B-5.5% | $1.38B-3.0% | $1.42B-0.5% |
FAQ
- How does lululemon athletica break its business down?
- lululemon athletica (LULU) reports net revenue by business across 2 parts — China Mainland and Rest of World. Each is extracted from the segment footnotes and tracked over time.
- Where does lululemon athletica's segment data come from?
- Segment breakdowns are pulled from the segment footnotes in lululemon athletica's SEC filings (the XBRL dimensional tags), so every line ties back to a reported figure. Switch between quarterly, annual, and TTM, or open any segment for its full history.
