Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Oxford Industries logo
Oxford IndustriesOXM
$394.38M-2.2%
Levi Strauss & Co. logo
Levi Strauss & Co.LEVI
$1.61B+4.3%
Nike logo
NikeNKE
$11.21B-4.3%
American Eagle Outfitters logo
American Eagle OutfittersAEO
$1.38B+7.5%
Vera Bradley logo
Vera BradleyVRA
$71.65M+1.1%
Under Armour, Inc. logo
Under Armour, Inc.UA
——

Segments

By segment

See full
Americas$1.62B-8.0%
China Mainland$407.1M+3.6%
Rest of World$391.76M+4.7%

By geography

See full
United States$1.42B—
Canada$321.29M—
Mexico$21.92M—

By product

See full
Women's apparel$1.49B-3.8%
Men's apparel$621.38M-0.5%
Accessories and other categories$306.01M-13.4%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$1.5B-1.0%
Operating income$453.7M-13.4%
Net income$329.2M-11.2%
EPS (diluted)$2.92-5.8%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$1.4B+20.2%
Total debt$2.1B+21.5%
Total equity$4.8B+9.2%
Total assets$8.5B+12.8%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$374.8M+14.0%
CapEx$149.7M-15.9%
Free cash flow$225.2M—

Valuation

See full
Market cap$10.73B-47.8%
Enterprise value$11.49B-45.8%
P/E7.6×-3.9×
P/S1×-0.9×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin56.1%-3.0pp
Operating margin17.8%-5.0pp
Net margin12.8%-3.6pp
FCF margin12.2%-5.4pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity30.9%-11.5pp
Debt / equity0.4×0.0×
Current ratio2.2×-0.1×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by lululemon athletica in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: lululemon athletica’s 10-Q, filed September 3, 2026.

Filed
Sep 3, 2026, 4:10 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001397187-26-000127
Line itemQuarter Ended / August 2,2026Quarter Ended / August 3,2025Two Quarters Ended / August 2,2026Two Quarters Ended / August 3,2025
Net revenue$2,415,631$2,525,219$4,887,234$4,895,879
Cost of goods sold953,7531,048,0172,086,5382,035,551
Gross profit1,461,8781,477,2022,800,6962,860,328
Selling, general and administrative expenses1,006,332951,6582,066,3201,894,529
Amortization of intangible assets1,8931,7303,7773,360
Income from operations453,653523,814730,599962,439
Other income (expense), net13,6989,73722,82921,523
Income before income tax expense467,351533,551753,428983,962

ITEM 1. FINANCIAL STATEMENTS (UNAUDITED)

FAQ

What is lululemon athletica's total revenue?
lululemon athletica (LULU) reported total revenue of $2.42B in Q2 2026.
How has lululemon athletica's total revenue changed year-over-year?
lululemon athletica's total revenue decreased by 4.3% year-over-year, from $2.53B to $2.42B.
What is the long-term trend for lululemon athletica's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), lululemon athletica's total revenue has grown at a 15.4% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $6.26B to $11.1B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about lululemon athletica's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude