Screener
MGE Energy MGEE Income Statement
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -$9.29M-9.8% | -$9.81M-29.3% | -$9.08M-10.7% | -$8.68M-3.3% | -$8.46M-1.6% | ||
| $161.2M+1.1% | $242.7M+10.8% | $189.55M+10.6% | $175.68M+4.3% | $159.45M+9.4% | ||
| $32.63M-4.6% | $53.15M+0.5% | $32.49M+17.5% | $51.08M+6.1% | $34.22M+15.1% | ||
| 20.2%-1.2pp | 21.9%-2.2pp | 17.1%+1.0pp | 29.1%+0.5pp | 21.5%+1.1pp | ||
| $14.29M+285% | $10.99M+322% | $3.6M-31.5% | $9.89M+104% | $3.71M-3.9% | ||
| $4.28M+43.8% | $5.86M-7.0% | $3.71M+38.7% | $7.79M+114% | $2.98M+102% | ||
| $33.35M+25.9% | $48.48M+16.6% | $23.3M+5.8% | $44.5M+8.7% | $26.5M+11.4% | ||
| 20.7%+4.1pp | 20%+1.0pp | 12.3%-0.6pp | 25.3%+1.0pp | 16.6%+0.3pp | ||
| $0.89+23.6% | $1.32+15.8% | $0.64+4.9% | $1.22+8.0% | $0.72+9.1% | ||
| $61.57M-1.6% | $81.24M+0.9% | $61.97M+11.5% | $79.89M+6.2% | $62.58M+10.4% | ||
| 38.2%-1.0pp | 33.5%-3.3pp | 32.7%+0.3pp | 45.5%+0.8pp | 39.2%+0.4pp | ||
| $32.63M-4.6% | $53.15M+0.5% | $32.49M+17.5% | $51.08M+6.1% | $34.22M+15.1% |
FAQ
- What is MGE Energy's revenue?
- MGE Energy (MGEE) generated $769.1M in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 7.1% year over year.
- Is MGE Energy profitable?
- MGE Energy reported $149.6M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 19.5% net margin.
- What is MGE Energy's earnings per share?
- MGE Energy's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $4.07.
- Where does MGE Energy's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from MGE Energy's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
