Screener
Mcgrath Rentcorp MGRC Balance Sheet Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $1.04M-85.7% | $4.38M+198% | $2.36M-30.5% | $295K-63.4% | $7.26M+78.9% | ||
| $9.59M-28.6% | $15.18M+23.4% | $11.15M-34.9% | $8.03M-43.9% | $13.42M-39.8% | ||
| $337.36M+1.5% | $337.35M+1.5% | $332.58M+2.9% | $332.58M+2.9% | $332.37M+2.8% | ||
| $39.12M-20.6% | $41.63M-19.8% | $43.96M-15.1% | $46.61M-14.2% | $49.26M-13.4% | ||
| $1.56B+11.2% | $1.5B+7.6% | $1.44B+4.9% | $1.42B+2.4% | $1.4B+0.6% | ||
| $244.85M+1.5% | $240.02M+2.7% | $222.1M+6.3% | $231.87M+5.7% | $241.35M+7.5% | ||
| $2.58B+9.6% | $2.5B+7.6% | $2.38B+6.1% | $2.36B+3.5% | $2.35B+2.9% | ||
| $69.23M+25.6% | $73.64M+34.2% | $54.8M+27.4% | $66.23M+10.2% | $55.13M-27.7% | ||
| $145.15M+11.0% | $140.31M+11.9% | $115.53M-1.2% | $110.59M+0.7% | $130.77M+5.5% | ||
| $1.3B+12.4% | $1.26B+8.1% | $1.14B+3.2% | $1.12B-3.0% | $1.15B-3.1% | ||
| $122.63M+3.4% | $120.23M+3.7% | $118.11M+4.4% | $121.79M+4.8% | $118.65M+4.1% | ||
| $1.16B+7.2% | $1.13B+7.4% | $1.12B+9.3% | $1.12B+10.7% | $1.08B+9.9% | ||
| $1.28B+6.8% | $1.25B+7.1% | $1.24B+8.8% | $1.24B+10.1% | $1.2B+9.3% | ||
| $2.58B+9.6% | $2.5B+7.6% | $2.38B+6.1% | $2.36B+3.5% | $2.35B+2.9% |
FAQ
- What are Mcgrath Rentcorp's total assets?
- Mcgrath Rentcorp (MGRC) holds $2.6B in total assets, up 9.6% year over year.
- How much cash does Mcgrath Rentcorp have?
- Mcgrath Rentcorp holds $1.0M in cash and equivalents.
- Where does Mcgrath Rentcorp's balance sheet data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Mcgrath Rentcorp's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
