Screener
Metallus MTUS Balance Sheet Statement
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $108.6M-43.1% | $104M-42.3% | $156.7M-34.9% | $191.5M-24.8% | $190.8M-30.1% | ||
| $152.9M+18.0% | $147.4M+17.3% | $126M+38.8% | $129.3M+23.0% | $129.6M+21.1% | ||
| $275.9M+23.5% | $279.6M+21.2% | $243.2M+10.6% | $237.5M+8.9% | $223.4M+9.6% | ||
| $551.4M-1.6% | $552.1M-2.9% | $553.2M-5.8% | $579.6M-3.7% | $560.5M-7.6% | ||
| $564.7M+8.0% | $561.3M+9.9% | $562.5M+10.9% | $543.1M+9.4% | $523.1M+6.5% | ||
| $2.6M-18.8% | $2.8M-15.2% | $2.9M-14.7% | $3.1M-22.5% | $3.2M-22.0% | ||
| $1.14B+2.8% | $1.14B+3.3% | $1.14B+2.1% | $1.15B+1.5% | $1.11B-0.7% | ||
| $159.8M+11.2% | $175.3M+22.3% | $151.1M+26.8% | $155.2M+37.0% | $143.7M+25.8% | ||
| $800K— | $800K-85.2% | $800K-85.2% | $0-100% | $0-100% | ||
| $314.7M+13.9% | $319M+13.9% | $314.9M+11.9% | $305.4M+33.8% | $276.2M+41.4% | ||
| $451M+6.9% | $455.2M+9.6% | $454.2M+6.6% | $452.7M+7.6% | $422M+9.9% | ||
| $0— | $0— | $0— | $0— | $0— | ||
| -$39.3M+17.1% | -$48.2M+5.7% | -$53.6M-2.3% | -$39.3M-26.8% | -$47.4M-88.8% | ||
| $692.3M+0.3% | $683M-0.5% | $686M-0.7% | $697.7M-2.1% | $690M-6.3% | ||
| $1.14B+2.8% | $1.14B+3.3% | $1.14B+2.1% | $1.15B+1.5% | $1.11B-0.7% |
FAQ
- What are Metallus's total assets?
- Metallus (MTUS) holds $1.1B in total assets, up 2.8% year over year.
- How much debt does Metallus have?
- Metallus carries $14.7M in total debt against $692.3M of shareholders' equity, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02.
- How much cash does Metallus have?
- Metallus holds $108.6M in cash and equivalents.
- Can Metallus cover its short-term obligations?
- Its current ratio is 1.75 — current assets exceed current liabilities.
- Where does Metallus's balance sheet data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Metallus's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
