Screener
Metallus MTUS Income Statement
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $100K-92.3% | $400K-73.3% | $700K-65.0% | $1.4M-41.7% | $1.3M-45.8% | ||
| $341M+12.0% | $308.3M+9.9% | $267.3M+11.1% | $305.9M+34.6% | $304.6M+3.4% | ||
| $306.9M+12.7% | $283.2M+9.5% | $261.3M+13.8% | $270.9M+25.9% | $272.4M+0.7% | ||
| $34.1M+5.9% | $25.1M+14.6% | $6M-45.0% | $35M+189% | $32.2M+33.6% | ||
| 10%-0.6pp | 8.1%+0.3pp | 2.2%-2.3pp | 11.4%+6.1pp | 10.6%+2.4pp | ||
| $23.7M+3.5% | $22.2M-8.6% | $22.3M+9.3% | $24.5M+8.9% | $22.9M+10.6% | ||
| $1.4M-12.5% | $4.9M+113% | —— | $1.9M+90.0% | $1.6M+220% | ||
| $11.9M+38.4% | $8M+176% | —— | $10.9M+254% | $8.6M+41.0% | ||
| $3M-38.8% | $2.6M+62.5% | —— | $2.8M+333% | $4.9M+227% | ||
| $8.9M+141% | $5.4M+315% | -$14.3M— | $8.1M+237% | $3.7M-19.6% | ||
| 2.6%+1.4pp | 1.8%+1.3pp | -5.3%— | 2.6%+5.2pp | 1.2%-0.3pp | ||
| $0.21+133% | $0.13+333% | -$0.33— | $0.19+246% | $0.09-10.0% | ||
| $25.3M+11.5% | $21.7M+30.7% | —— | $25.2M+288% | $22.7M+16.4% | ||
| 7.4%0.0pp | 7%+1.1pp | —— | 8.2%+5.4pp | 7.5%+0.8pp | ||
| $11.9M+38.4% | $8M+176% | —— | $10.9M+254% | $8.6M+41.0% |
FAQ
- What is Metallus's revenue?
- Metallus (MTUS) generated $1.2B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 16.1% year over year.
- Is Metallus profitable?
- Metallus reported $8.1M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 0.7% net margin.
- What are Metallus's profit margins?
- Gross margin is 8.2% and operating margin is 0.9%, with a 0.7% net margin.
- What is Metallus's earnings per share?
- Metallus's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $0.20.
- Where does Metallus's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Metallus's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
