Screener
Minerals Technologies MTX Income Statement
| Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $554.9M+4.2% | $548.4M+3.7% | $546.9M+11.2% | $519.5M+0.3% | $532.4M+1.5% | ||
| $425.7M+7.7% | $414.6M+5.8% | $415.8M+11.7% | $395M+2.5% | $395.4M+1.5% | ||
| $129.2M-5.7% | $133.8M-2.3% | $131.1M+9.6% | $124.5M-6.2% | $137M+1.3% | ||
| 23.3%-2.4pp | 24.4%-1.5pp | 24%-0.3pp | 24%-1.6pp | 25.7%0.0pp | ||
| $5.7M+1.8% | $5.9M+3.5% | $6.1M+5.2% | $5.8M+1.8% | $5.6M-5.1% | ||
| $52M-1.9% | $53.3M+2.1% | $57.5M+13.6% | $52.2M-1.1% | $53M+5.8% | ||
| $64.8M-8.6% | -$220.3M-395% | $58.7M+137% | $62M-26.3% | $70.9M-7.4% | ||
| 11.7%-1.6pp | -40.2%-54.3pp | 10.7%+43.3pp | 11.9%-4.3pp | 13.3%-1.3pp | ||
| -$12.1M-161% | -$12.1M-270% | $18.9M-3.6% | $14.5M+23.9% | $19.8M-2.0% | ||
| -$11.8M+17.5% | -$11M+29.0% | -$12.8M+21.0% | -$15.4M-4.8% | -$14.3M+16.4% | ||
| $53M-6.4% | -$231.3M-491% | $45.9M+126% | —— | $56.6M-4.9% | ||
| $12.2M-9.6% | -$46.2M-432% | $9.9M+131% | $9.6M-40.7% | $13.5M-1.5% | ||
| $42.7M-0.7% | -$183.6M-504% | $36.2M+125% | —— | $43M-7.9% | ||
| 7.7%-0.4pp | -33.5%-42.1pp | 6.6%+35.9pp | —— | 8.1%-0.8pp | ||
| $1.370.0% | -$5.90-510% | $1.17+126% | —— | $1.37-5.5% | ||
| $64.8M-8.6% | -$220.3M-395% | $58.7M+137% | $62M-26.3% | $70.9M-7.4% |
FAQ
- What is Minerals Technologies's revenue?
- Minerals Technologies (MTX) generated $2.2B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 4.8% year over year.
- What are Minerals Technologies's profit margins?
- Gross margin is 23.9% and operating margin is -1.6%, with a -0.1% net margin.
- Where does Minerals Technologies's income statement data come from?
- Every line is extracted from Minerals Technologies's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
