Screener
NiSource NI Balance Sheet Statement
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $70M-79.1% | $71.9M-72.3% | $110.1M-29.7% | $95M-24.7% | $335.4M+231% | ||
| $2.2B+10.0% | $2.41B+10.3% | $2.38B+14.3% | $1.85B+14.4% | $2B+2.8% | ||
| $30.52B+11.2% | $29.43B+11.1% | $28.69B+12.7% | $28B+12.5% | $27.45B+16.3% | ||
| $1.49B0.0% | $1.49B0.0% | $1.49B0.0% | $1.49B0.0% | $1.49B0.0% | ||
| $37.54B+10.3% | $36.6B+10.6% | $35.86B+12.8% | $34.4B+11.6% | $34.03B+13.8% | ||
| $163.8M+2.4% | $148.1M+3.4% | $283.4M+5.4% | $273.5M+4.5% | $159.9M-14.8% | ||
| $692M— | $1.29B+67.4% | $736M+21.7% | $1.26B+390% | $0-100% | ||
| $692M— | $1.29B+67.4% | $736M+21.7% | $1.26B+390% | $0-100% | ||
| $4.41B+29.4% | $3.73B-12.1% | $3.46B-15.9% | $3.53B+1.4% | $3.41B+36.1% | ||
| $15.61B+7.9% | $15.46B+20.5% | $15.46B+28.0% | $14.47B+19.7% | $14.47B+13.0% | ||
| $5.62B+9.3% | $5.49B+7.9% | $5.28B+7.1% | $5.16B+4.6% | $5.15B+8.1% | ||
| 750M0.0% | 750M0.0% | 750M+15,857% | 750M0.0% | 750M0.0% | ||
| -$196.2M+63.1% | -$96.6M+80.7% | -$315.2M+55.7% | -$572M+38.8% | -$532.1M+40.6% | ||
| $9.57B+7.8% | $9.66B+8.6% | $9.45B+8.8% | $9.12B+9.3% | $8.88B+12.9% | ||
| $37.54B+10.3% | $36.6B+10.6% | $35.86B+12.8% | $34.4B+11.6% | $34.03B+13.8% |
FAQ
- What are NiSource's total assets?
- NiSource (NI) holds $37.5B in total assets, up 10.3% year over year.
- How much debt does NiSource have?
- NiSource carries $16.3B in total debt against $9.6B of shareholders' equity, a debt-to-equity ratio of 1.70.
- How much cash does NiSource have?
- NiSource holds $70.0M in cash and equivalents.
- Can NiSource cover its short-term obligations?
- Its current ratio is 0.50 — current liabilities exceed current assets.
- Where does NiSource's balance sheet data come from?
- Every line is extracted from NiSource's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.
