Skip to content
Screener

Omega Flex OFLX Total Revenue

Total Revenue at other companies

Perma-Pipe International Holdings logo
Perma-Pipe International HoldingsPPIH
$59.57M+24.4%
Northwest Pipe logo
Northwest PipeNWPX
$138.25M+19.1%
Helios Technologies logo
Helios TechnologiesHLIO
$231.9M+9.1%
Mueller Industries logo
Mueller IndustriesMLI
$1.43B+25.5%
CSW Industrials logo
CSW IndustrialsCSW
$350.65M+33.0%
Core & Main logo
Core & MainCNM
$2.15B+2.5%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$13.2M-14.3%
Operating income$3.1M-35.3%
Net income$2.7M-35.6%
EPS (diluted)$0.27-34.1%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$47.9M-5.6%
Total debt$4.5M-11.7%
Total equity$82.1M-2.3%
Total assets$100.7M-2.1%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$1.8M-67.6%
CapEx$176.0K-60.4%
Free cash flow$1.6M-68.2%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$264.98M-11.0%
Enterprise value$221.61M-12.5%
P/E22.4×+3.8×
P/S2.7×-0.2×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin57.8%-3.2pp
Operating margin14%-5.9pp
Net margin12.3%-4.6pp
FCF margin11.2%-7.5pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity14.3%-6.4pp
Debt / equity0.1×0.0×
Current ratio5.6×-0.2×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Omega Flex in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Omega Flex’s 10-Q, filed August 13, 2026.

Filed
Aug 13, 2026, 1:58 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q2 2026
Accession
0001493152-26-037685
Line item2026 / For the three months ended / June 30,2025 / For the three months ended / June 30,2026 / For the six months ended / June 30,2025 / For the six months ended / June 30,
Net Sales$24,057$25,525$47,150$48,855
Cost of Goods Sold10,83610,10320,84419,361
Gross Profit13,22115,42226,30629,494
Selling Expense5,4115,21710,90510,218
General and Administrative Expense3,4644,1337,2328,024
Engineering Expense1,2931,3502,8052,480
Operating Profit3,0534,7225,3648,772
Interest Income4284938841,004

Document

FAQ

What is Omega Flex's total revenue?
Omega Flex (OFLX) reported total revenue of $24.06M in Q2 2026.
How has Omega Flex's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Omega Flex's total revenue decreased by 5.8% year-over-year, from $25.53M to $24.06M.
What is the long-term trend for Omega Flex's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Omega Flex's total revenue has grown at a -6.8% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $130.01M to $98.3M.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Omega Flex's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude