Skip to content
Screener

Discontinued — last reported Q2 '26

Total Revenue at other companies

Dollar Tree logo
Dollar TreeDLTR
$4.89B+7.0%
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. logo
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.GO
$1.19B+1.1%
Dollar General logo
Dollar GeneralDG
$11.29B+5.2%
Walmart logo
WalmartWMT
$187.94B+5.9%
TJX Companies logo
TJX CompaniesTJX
$15.18B+5.4%
Ross Stores logo
Ross StoresROST
$6.26B+13.3%

Segments

By product

See full
Consumables$225.12M+13.8%
Seasonal$186.96M+13.7%
Home$186.75M+2.7%
Other Product Group$142.48M+5.2%

By segment

See full
Ollies$741.31M+9.1%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$322.2M+18.7%
Operating income$108.5M+40.9%
Net income$85.5M+39.4%
EPS (diluted)$1.42+43.4%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$120.8M-47.8%
Total debt$725.6M+9.0%
Total equity$1.9B+6.1%
Total assets$3.0B+8.1%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$108.1M+34.0%
CapEx$43.3M+63.9%
Free cash flow$64.8M+19.4%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$5.15B-33.6%
Enterprise value$5.76B-29.7%
P/E18.8×-17.5×
P/S1.8×-1.3×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin41.6%+0.9pp
Operating margin12.3%+1.4pp
Net margin9.8%+1.1pp
FCF margin5.9%-1.0pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity14.9%+2.2pp
Debt / equity0.4×0.0×
Current ratio2.2×-0.4×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.’s 10-Q, filed September 2, 2026.

Filed
Sep 2, 2026, 4:31 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001104659-26-104755
Line itemThirteen weeks ended / August 1, 2026Thirteen weeks ended / August 2, 2025Twenty-six weeks ended / August 1, 2026Twenty-six weeks ended / August 2, 2025
Net sales$741,305$679,556$1,400,233$1,256,323
Cost of sales419,140408,218802,104747,954
Gross profit322,165271,338598,129508,369
Selling, general, and administrative expenses197,213175,476385,895340,308
Depreciation and amortization expenses11,2749,91622,55719,273
Pre-opening expenses5,2038,97211,64515,628
Operating income108,47576,974178,032133,160
Interest income, net(6,142)(4,534)(11,108)(9,322)

Item 1. Financial Statements

FAQ

What is Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s total revenue?
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc. (OLLI) reported total revenue of $741.31M in Q2 2026.
How has Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s total revenue changed year-over-year?
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s total revenue increased by 9.1% year-over-year, from $679.56M to $741.31M.
What is the long-term trend for Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s total revenue has grown at a 10.9% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $1.75B to $2.65B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Ollie's Bargain Outlet Holdings, Inc.'s total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude