Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Merck & Co. logo
Merck & Co.MRK
$16.61B+5.1%
Zoetis logo
ZoetisZTS
$2.47B-0.2%
Neogen logo
NeogenNEOG
$222.8M+6.5%
Balchem logo
BalchemBCPC
$270.71M+8.1%
Archer Daniels Midland logo
Archer Daniels MidlandADM
$22.68B+7.2%
Oil-Dri Corporation of America logo
Oil-Dri Corporation of AmericaODC
$129.29M+3.3%

Segments

By product

See full
Medicated Feed Additives And Others$207.63M+0.5%
Mineral Nutrition$76.99M+20.0%
Nutritional Specialties$49.88M+5.3%
Vaccines$40.05M+3.8%
Performance Products$22.2M+0.6%

By geography

See full
Latin America And Canada$90.22M+7.3%
EMEA$53.75M-6.7%
Asia Pacific$32.52M-7.2%

By segment

See full
Mineral Nutrition$76.99M+20.0%
Performance Products$22.2M+0.6%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$134.4M+22.2%
Operating income$48.2M+42.8%
Net income$21.7M+26.0%
EPS (diluted)$0.53+23.3%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$61.4M-9.7%
Total debt$56.0M-5.3%
Total equity$385.5M+34.9%
Total assets$1.5B+10.3%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$24.1M+13.3%
CapEx$18.9M+43.6%
Free cash flow$5.2M-35.7%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$1.52B+0.8%
Enterprise value$1.51B+3.5%
P/E15.2×-7.0×
P/S1×-0.1×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin33.8%+2.9pp
Operating margin12.8%+4.3pp
Net margin6.6%+2.8pp
FCF margin0.6%-2.6pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity29.7%+11.9pp
Debt / equity0.1×-0.1×
Current ratio3×+0.2×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Phibro Animal Health Corporation in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Phibro Animal Health Corporation’s 10-K, filed August 26, 2026.

Filed
Aug 26, 2026, 4:14 PM EDT
Fiscal year
FY2026
Accession
0001104659-26-101493
For the Year Ended June 30202620252024
Net sales$1,518,093$1,296,215$1,017,679
Cost of goods sold1,005,578896,273704,587
Gross profit512,515399,942313,092
Selling, general and administrative expenses318,119289,477259,777
Operating income194,396110,46553,315
Interest expense, net44,42934,60218,536
Foreign currency losses, net12,6217,87023,863
Income before income taxes137,34667,99310,916

Item 8.Financial Statements and Supplementary Data

FAQ

What is Phibro Animal Health Corporation's total revenue?
Phibro Animal Health Corporation (PAHC) reported total revenue of $396.75M in Q2 2026.
How has Phibro Animal Health Corporation's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Phibro Animal Health Corporation's total revenue increased by 4.8% year-over-year, from $378.7M to $396.75M.
What is the long-term trend for Phibro Animal Health Corporation's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2022 to 2026), Phibro Animal Health Corporation's total revenue has grown at a 12.7% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $942.26M to $1.52B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Phibro Animal Health Corporation's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude