Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Netflix logo
NetflixNFLX
$12.56B+13.4%
Red Rock Resorts, Inc. logo
Red Rock Resorts, Inc.RRR
$510.26M-3.0%
Alliance Entertainment Holding Corp. logo
Alliance Entertainment Holding Corp.AENT
$268.1M+17.7%
Caesars Entertainment, Inc. logo
Caesars Entertainment, Inc.CZR
$2.99B+3.0%
Accel Entertainment logo
Accel EntertainmentACEL
$351.56M+8.5%
EPR Properties logo
EPR PropertiesEPR
$196.08M+10.1%

Segments

By product

See full
Entertainment$326.8M-8.8%
Food and non-alcoholic beverages$151.4M+11.3%
Alcoholic beverages$60.1M+5.6%
Other$5.8M-7.9%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$460.9M-4.2%
Operating income$19.4M-63.4%
Net income-$12.5M-210%
EPS (diluted)-$0.36-212%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$16.0M+33.3%
Total debt$3.2B-1.2%
Total equity$87.9M-47.1%
Total assets$4.1B+0.7%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$46.8M+37.6%
CapEx$84.7M-5.0%
Free cash flow-$37.9M+31.3%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$242.77M-59.2%
Enterprise value$3.4B-10.4%
P/S0.1×-0.2×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin85.4%-0.3pp
Operating margin6.8%-5.3pp
Net margin-4.3%-4.7pp
FCF margin-9.3%—

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity-69.7%-74.0pp
Debt / equity36.1×+16.8×
Current ratio0.3×0.0×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Dave & Buster's Entertainment in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Dave & Buster's Entertainment’s 10-Q, filed September 14, 2026.

Filed
Sep 14, 2026, 4:12 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001525769-26-000038
Line itemThree Months Ended / August 4, 2026Three Months Ended / August 5, 2025Six Months Ended / August 4, 2026Six Months Ended / August 5, 2025
Entertainment revenues$332.6$364.5$677.7$731.1
Food and beverage revenues211.5192.9425.6393.9
Total revenues544.1557.41,103.31,125.0
Cost of entertainment30.729.258.159.8
Cost of food and beverage52.547.2104.998.8
Total cost of products83.276.4163.0158.6
Operating payroll and benefits140.2138.7280.3273.7
Other store operating expenses192.9186.9379.6375.3

Item 1. Financial Statements

FAQ

What is Dave & Buster's Entertainment's total revenue?
Dave & Buster's Entertainment (PLAY) reported total revenue of $544.1M in Q2 2026.
How has Dave & Buster's Entertainment's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Dave & Buster's Entertainment's total revenue decreased by 2.4% year-over-year, from $557.4M to $544.1M.
What is the long-term trend for Dave & Buster's Entertainment's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Dave & Buster's Entertainment's total revenue has grown at a 12.7% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $1.3B to $2.1B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Dave & Buster's Entertainment's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude