Skip to content
Screener

Sensata Technologies ST Income Statement

Q3 '26Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25
$1B+7.7%$990.6M+5.0%$934.8M+2.6%$917.88M+1.1%$931.98M-5.2%
$671.7M-0.1%$688.8M+4.8%$648.5M+1.5%$651.83M-1.5%$672.6M-4.1%
$331.9M+28.0%$301.8M+5.4%$286.3M+5.0%$266.06M+8.2%$259.38M-7.8%
33.1%+5.2pp30.5%+0.1pp30.6%+0.7pp29%+1.9pp27.8%-0.8pp
$33.4M+1.1%$31.9M-2.1%$31.9M-13.3%$31.37M-12.8%$33.03M-22.6%
$95.9M+11.8%$90.5M+3.0%$93.4M+8.6%$96.58M-10.9%$85.76M-16.3%
$828.4M-21.5%$825.3M+2.5%$793.2M+0.5%$817.75M-1.9%$1.05B-10.8%
$175.3M+243%$165.4M+19.8%$141.6M+15.9%$100.13M+35.7%-$122.89M+38.3%
17.5%+30.7pp16.7%+2.1pp15.1%+1.7pp10.9%+2.8pp-13.2%+7.1pp
$30M-20.5%$32.8M-12.9%$34.1M-10.2%$35.73M-5.0%$37.72M-3.2%
$154M+204%$132.5M+25.3%$115.5M+27.4%$75.31M—-$148.43M+39.3%
$39.8M+182%$30.3M-32.8%$28.4M+37.1%$12.07M—$14.1M+106%
$114.2M+170%$102.1M+68.3%$87.1M+24.6%$63.24M+993%-$162.52M-549%
11.4%+28.8pp10.3%+3.9pp9.3%+1.6pp6.9%+6.3pp-17.4%-14.9pp
$0.78+170%$0.70+70.7%$0.59+25.5%$0.43+975%-$1.12-559%
$225.5M+552%$214.7M+11.5%$191.3M+4.1%$167.52M+2.4%-$49.93M+58.7%
22.5%+27.8pp21.7%+1.3pp20.5%+0.3pp18.3%+0.2pp-5.4%+6.9pp
$175.3M+243%$165.4M+19.8%$141.6M+15.9%$100.13M+35.7%-$122.89M+38.3%

FAQ

What is Sensata Technologies's revenue?
Sensata Technologies (ST) generated $3.8B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 4.1% year over year.
Is Sensata Technologies profitable?
Sensata Technologies reported $366.6M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 9.5% net margin.
What are Sensata Technologies's profit margins?
Gross margin is 30.8% and operating margin is 15.1%, with a 9.5% net margin.
What is Sensata Technologies's earnings per share?
Sensata Technologies's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $2.50.
Where does Sensata Technologies's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Sensata Technologies's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.