Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Parker-Hannifin Corp. logo
Parker-Hannifin Corp.PH
$5.76B+9.8%
ITT logo
ITTITT
$1.47B+51.5%
RBC Bearings logo
RBC BearingsRBC
$518M+18.3%
Fox Factory Holding Corp. logo
Fox Factory Holding Corp.FOXF
$358.12M-4.5%
SSD
Simpson ManufacturingSSD
$671.08M+6.3%
CSW Industrials logo
CSW IndustrialsCSW
$350.65M+33.0%

Segments

By segment

See full
Aerospace / Defense$27.52M+1.4%
Structural$10.26M-30.8%
Industrial$3.86M-10.8%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$2.2M-51.4%
Operating income$38.5K-98.3%
Net income$456.9K-79.1%
EPS (diluted)$0.14-80.0%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$3.6M+67.2%
Total equity$73.4M+14.2%
Total assets$81.0M+15.2%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$7.8M+1,510%
CapEx$242.2K+30.9%
Free cash flow$7.5M+2,426%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$189.33M+39.0%
P/E27.7×+12.5×
P/S4.9×+1.8×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin41.2%-4.6pp
Operating margin13.2%-7.0pp
Net margin17.5%-2.5pp
FCF margin31.7%+11.5pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity9.9%-5.2pp
Debt / equity0×—
Current ratio8.7×-0.5×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Taylor Devices, Inc. in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Taylor Devices, Inc.’s 10-Q, filed October 2, 2026.

Filed
Oct 2, 2026, 8:09 AM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q1 FY2027
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0001376474-26-000624
TAYLOR DEVICES, INC. AND SUBSIDIARY / Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income(Unaudited) / For the three months ended August 31, 2026(Unaudited) / For the three months ended August 31, 2025
Sales, net$7,300,239$9,918,350
Cost of goods sold5,141,3035,479,606
Gross profit2,158,9364,438,744
Research and development costs152,07480,817
Selling, general and administrative expenses1,968,4082,112,660
Operating income38,4542,245,267
Other income418,479383,817
Income before provision for income taxes456,9332,629,084

Item 6. [Exhibits](#Item6Exhibits "Click to go to this topic in this filing.") [17](#Item6Exhibits "Click to go to this topic in this filing.")

FAQ

What is Taylor Devices, Inc.'s total revenue?
Taylor Devices, Inc. (TAYD) reported total revenue of $7.3M in Q2 2026.
How has Taylor Devices, Inc.'s total revenue changed year-over-year?
Taylor Devices, Inc.'s total revenue decreased by 26.4% year-over-year, from $9.92M to $7.3M.
What is the long-term trend for Taylor Devices, Inc.'s total revenue?
Over 4 years (2022 to 2026), Taylor Devices, Inc.'s total revenue has grown at a 7.8% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $30.87M to $41.65M.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Taylor Devices, Inc.'s total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude