Skip to content
Screener

Gentherm THRM Income Statement

Q3 '26Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25
-$3.83M-15.7%-$3.29M+18.6%-$2.63M+25.9%-$2.9M+13.3%-$3.31M+29.7%
$405.1M+4.7%$416.17M+11.0%$393.71M+11.3%$382.79M+8.5%$386.87M+4.1%
$310.8M+6.5%$319.74M+12.1%$296.48M+10.9%$291.99M+9.4%$291.72M+5.5%
$94.3M-0.9%$96.43M+7.4%$97.23M+12.4%$90.8M+5.5%$95.15M+0.3%
23.3%-1.3pp23.2%-0.8pp24.7%+0.3pp23.7%-0.7pp24.6%-0.9pp
$23.47M-3.9%$24.07M+6.7%$23.95M-1.1%$23.56M+11.8%$24.43M+6.2%
$51.64M+20.4%$55.71M+35.6%$55.31M+43.7%$47.61M+24.9%$42.88M+16.3%
$79.94M+12.1%$85.74M+30.4%$85.94M+23.8%$73.03M+16.9%$71.29M+14.0%
$14.36M-39.8%$10.69M-55.5%$11.29M-33.9%$17.77M-24.8%$23.86M-26.2%
3.5%-2.6pp2.6%-3.8pp2.9%-2.0pp4.6%-2.1pp6.2%-2.5pp
$116K—$162K—$22K+102%-$3.52M———
$10.84M-48.1%$7.32M+189%$7.61M+265%$10.33M-71.4%$20.88M+7.6%
$13.43M+126%$2.9M+41.2%$3.4M+53.5%$7.35M-64.7%$5.94M+72.3%
-$2.59M-117%$4.42M+827%$4.22M+3,395%$2.99M-80.5%$14.95M-6.4%
-0.6%-4.5pp1.1%+0.9pp1.1%+1.1pp0.8%-3.6pp3.9%-0.4pp
-$0.08-116%$0.14+600%$0.14—$0.09-81.6%$0.49-3.9%
$29.82M-19.9%$25.21M-32.2%$25.51M-15.0%$31.67M-13.3%$37.25M-18.5%
7.4%-2.3pp6.1%-3.9pp6.5%-2.0pp8.3%-2.1pp9.6%-2.7pp
$14.36M-39.8%$10.69M-55.5%$11.29M-33.9%$17.77M-24.8%$23.86M-26.2%

FAQ

What is Gentherm's revenue?
Gentherm (THRM) generated $1.6B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 8.8% year over year.
Is Gentherm profitable?
Gentherm reported $9.0M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 0.6% net margin.
What are Gentherm's profit margins?
Gross margin is 23.7% and operating margin is 3.4%, with a 0.6% net margin.
What is Gentherm's earnings per share?
Gentherm's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $0.29.
Where does Gentherm's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Gentherm's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.