Skip to content
Screener

Interface TILE Total Revenue

Total Revenue at other companies

Mohawk Industries logo
Mohawk IndustriesMHK
$2.73B+8.0%
Berkshire Hathaway logo
Berkshire HathawayBRK.B
$101.81B+10.0%
Floor & Decor logo
Floor & DecorFND
$1.15B-0.7%
Rogers Corporation logo
Rogers CorporationROG
$216.8M+6.9%

Segments

By geography

See full
United States$744.41M+9.9%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$178.1M+20.3%
Operating income$74.9M+43.9%
Net income$51.4M+57.9%
EPS (diluted)$0.88+60.0%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$81.5M-33.0%
Total debt$290.4M-27.0%
Total equity$678.4M+18.0%
Total assets$1.3B-0.6%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$38.4M+27.3%
CapEx$12.2M+65.9%
Free cash flow$26.2M+14.8%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$2.01B+29.3%
Enterprise value$2.22B+21.2%
P/E13.8×-2.4×
P/S1.4×+0.2×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin40.5%+2.9pp
Operating margin13.6%+2.7pp
Net margin10.1%+3.0pp
FCF margin8.6%-0.3pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity23.2%+4.6pp
Debt / equity0.4×-0.3×
Current ratio2.5×-0.3×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Interface in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Interface’s 10-Q, filed August 11, 2026.

Filed
Aug 11, 2026, 4:12 PM EDT
Fiscal quarter
Q2 FY2026
Calendar quarter
Q3 2026
Accession
0000715787-26-000024
Line itemTHREE MONTHS ENDED / JULY 5, 2026THREE MONTHS ENDED / JUNE 29, 2025SIX MONTHS ENDED / JULY 5, 2026SIX MONTHS ENDED / JUNE 29, 2025
Net sales$395,698$375,522$726,735$672,935
Cost of sales217,616227,545421,930413,995
Gross profit178,082147,977304,805258,940
Selling, general and administrative expenses103,16695,930197,559183,666
Operating income74,91652,047107,24675,274
Interest expense, net2,3744,4435,0398,858
Other expense, net1,7173,4112,4915,114
Income before income tax expense70,82544,19399,71661,302

Item 1. Financial Statements (Unaudited)

FAQ

What is Interface's total revenue?
Interface (TILE) reported total revenue of $395.7M in Q2 2026.
How has Interface's total revenue changed year-over-year?
Interface's total revenue increased by 5.4% year-over-year, from $375.52M to $395.7M.
What is the long-term trend for Interface's total revenue?
Over 4 years (2021 to 2025), Interface's total revenue has grown at a 3.7% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $1.2B to $1.39B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Interface's total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude