Tapestry, Inc. Total Revenue decreased by 23.2% to $1.92B in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 21.2%, from $1.58B to $1.92B. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Total Revenue shows an upward trend with a 5.1% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase indicates growing market demand or successful price increases, while a decrease suggests market saturation or competitive pressure.
The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations. For a...
Peer technology firms typically report this as Net Sales or Total Revenue, reflecting the scale of their market reach.
total_revenue| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $1.62B | $1.48B | $2.14B | $1.44B | $1.62B | $1.51B | $2.03B | $1.51B | $1.62B | $1.51B | $2.08B | $1.48B | $1.59B | $1.51B | $2.20B | $1.58B | $1.72B | $1.70B | $2.50B | $1.92B |
| QoQ Change | — | -8.3% | +44.6% | -32.9% | +13.0% | -7.3% | +34.4% | -25.5% | +7.3% | -6.6% | +37.8% | -28.9% | +7.3% | -5.3% | +45.6% | -27.8% | +8.7% | -1.1% | +46.8% | -23.2% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +0.6% | +1.7% | -5.4% | +5.0% | -0.3% | +0.4% | +2.9% | -1.8% | -1.8% | -0.4% | +5.3% | +6.9% | +8.3% | +13.1% | +14.0% | +21.2% |
| Segment | FY'25 |
|---|---|
| Handbags | $3.85B |
| Accessories | $1.81B |
| Footwear | $612.80M |
| Total | $7.01B |
All segment values are derived from annual filings.
| Segment | FY'21 | FY'22 | FY'23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Women's Handbags | $2.98B | $3.39B | $3.23B |
| Women's Accessories | $1.04B | $1.25B | $1.33B |
| Men's | $769.30M | $904.80M | $947.10M |
| Other Products | $674.10M | $818.20M | $870.20M |
| Total | $5.75B | $6.68B | $6.66B |
All segment values are derived from annual filings.
Men's, Other Products, Women's Accessories, Women's Handbags were previously reported and have since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Spade | $290.10M | $283.20M | $416.40M | $244.90M | $252.60M | $260.20M | $360.00M | $219.60M |
| Coach | $1.25B | — | — | — | $1.43B | — | — | — |
| Stuart Weitzman | — | — | — | — | $45.50M | — | — | — |
| Total | $1.59B | $1.51B | $2.20B | $1.58B | $1.72B | $1.70B | $2.50B | $1.92B |
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $1.02B | $948.20M | $1.51B | $951.70M | $1.10B | $1.08B | $1.72B | $1.10B |
| Greater China | $232.40M | $234.10M | $272.80M | $278.90M | $273.90M | $271.20M | $343.10M | $432.20M |
| Other Asia | $213.60M | $203.90M | $254.40M | $232.10M | $204.70M | $199.00M | $254.10M | $240.20M |
| Other | $124.70M | $121.30M | $154.80M | $121.90M | $344.30M | $156.20M | $189.80M | $146.50M |
| Total | $1.59B | $1.51B | $2.20B | $1.58B | $1.72B | $1.70B | $2.50B | $1.92B |