Skip to content
Screener

Urban Outfitters URBN Income Statement

Q2 '26Q1 '26Q4 '25Q3 '25Q2 '25
$1.66B+10.4%$1.48B+11.4%$1.8B+10.1%$1.53B+12.3%$1.5B+11.3%
$940.36M+0.2%$938.78M+11.7%$1.2B+8.5%$964.03M+11.5%$938.59M+9.3%
$721.55M+27.4%$542.57M+10.9%$599.2M+13.6%$565.32M+13.7%$566.16M+14.8%
43.4%+5.8pp36.6%-0.2pp33.3%+1.0pp37%+0.4pp37.6%+1.1pp
$432.81M+10.5%$402.89M+11.7%$440.5M+9.5%$419.01M+13.7%$391.77M+12.5%
$288.74M+65.6%$139.68M+8.9%$158.7M+26.6%$144.32M+12.1%$174.39M+20.2%
17.4%+5.8pp9.4%-0.2pp8.8%+1.1pp9.4%0.0pp11.6%+0.9pp
————$1.23M-19.0%$1.23M-19.0%$1.23M-19.0%
$9.8M+10.3%$6.19M-35.9%——$8.13M+13.8%$8.89M+19.6%
$298.54M+62.9%$145.87M+5.8%$123.31M-5.8%$152.45M+12.2%$183.27M+20.1%
$57.89M+46.9%$30.16M+2.2%$27.04M+155%$36.01M+9.4%$39.41M+12.3%
$240.65M+67.3%$115.71M+6.8%$96.27M-20.0%$116.44M+13.1%$143.87M+22.5%
14.5%+4.9pp7.8%-0.3pp5.3%-2.0pp7.6%+0.1pp9.6%+0.9pp
$2.78+75.9%$1.30+12.1%$1.05-17.3%$1.28+16.4%$1.58+27.4%
$326.31M+58.2%$175.75M+11.4%$192.87M+24.7%$177.28M+12.1%$206.23M+18.6%
19.6%+5.9pp11.9%0.0pp10.7%+1.2pp11.6%0.0pp13.7%+0.8pp
$288.74M+65.6%$139.68M+8.9%$158.7M+26.6%$144.32M+12.1%$174.39M+20.2%

FAQ

What is Urban Outfitters's revenue?
Urban Outfitters (URBN) generated $6.5B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 11.0% year over year.
Is Urban Outfitters profitable?
Urban Outfitters reported $569.1M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a 8.8% net margin.
What are Urban Outfitters's profit margins?
Gross margin is 37.5% and operating margin is 11.3%, with a 8.8% net margin.
What is Urban Outfitters's earnings per share?
Urban Outfitters's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $6.41.
Where does Urban Outfitters's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Urban Outfitters's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.