Screener
Grow Generation GRWG Business Segments
| Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q2 '25 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Sales by Business | ||||||
| Cultivation and Gardening | $34.9M+6.2% | $31.9M+3.2% | $32.09M-2.5% | $38.37M-7.3% | $32.86M-28.7% | |
| Storage Solutions | $8.32M+2.6% | $6.49M+35.5% | $5.73M+26.7% | $8.88M+2.9% | $8.1M+9.1% | |
| Net Sales by Product | ||||||
| Commercial fixture sales | $8.32M+2.6% | $6.49M+35.5% | $5.73M+26.7% | $8.88M+2.9% | $8.1M+9.1% | |
| Consumables | $25.12M-4.1% | $23M-1.8% | $22.26M-6.8% | $25.52M-15.9% | $26.18M-22.3% | |
| Durables | $18.1M+22.5% | $15.39M+25.4% | $15.56M+14.9% | $21.73M+10.5% | $14.78M-25.6% | |
| Non-proprietary brand sales | $21.06M-5.8% | $20.09M-4.4% | $20.6M-10.0% | $26.26M-16.7% | $22.36M-38.2% | |
| Proprietary brand sales | $13.84M+31.8% | $11.8M+19.4% | $11.49M+14.7% | $12.11M+22.9% | $10.5M+5.8% |
FAQ
- How does Grow Generation break its business down?
- Grow Generation (GRWG) reports net sales by business across 2 parts — Cultivation and Gardening and Storage Solutions. Each is extracted from the segment footnotes and tracked over time.
- Where does Grow Generation's segment data come from?
- Segment breakdowns are pulled from the segment footnotes in Grow Generation's SEC filings (the XBRL dimensional tags), so every line ties back to a reported figure. Switch between quarterly, annual, and TTM, or open any segment for its full history.
