LiveWire Group
LVWRLiveWire Group is an industry-leading all-electric motorcycle brand focused on pioneering the two-wheel electric vehicle space.
Earnings
Next report
Oct 22, 2026 (in 3 months)Competitors
By market cap
By revenue growth
Profile
LiveWire Group is an industry-leading all-electric motorcycle brand focused on pioneering the two-wheel electric vehicle space. The company designs and sells high-performance electric motorcycles for adults and electric balance bikes for children, leveraging an asset-light manufacturing model through strategic partnerships. Its core value proposition centers on combining advanced electric powertrains with a premium, soulful riding experience supported by cloud-connected technology.
A leading specialist in the electric motorcycle market that leverages the manufacturing scale and heritage of Harley-Davidson while operating as a standalone innovation-focused brand.
Questions, answered.
- What is LiveWire Group's market cap?
- LiveWire Group (LVWR) has a market capitalization of $399.3M and trades on NYSE.
- What is LiveWire Group's revenue and profitability?
- LiveWire Group generated $31.3M in trailing twelve-month revenue with a net loss of $73.4M, representing a net margin of -234.5%. Gross margin stands at -11.1%, with free cash flow of -$52.3M. These figures are based on the Q2 2026 filing.
- Who are LiveWire Group's competitors?
- LiveWire Group's key competitors include Fly-E Group, Inc. Common Stock, RideNow Group, Inc. Class B Common Stock, Fox Factory Holding Corp. Common Stock, and others. These companies compete in similar markets and product categories.
- Who does LiveWire Group partner with?
- LiveWire Group's notable partners include Harley-Davidson, Inc., KYMCO Group, USA BMX.
- What subsidiaries does LiveWire Group have?
- LiveWire Group's subsidiaries include LiveWire EV, LLC.
- Where is LiveWire Group headquartered?
- LiveWire Group is headquartered in United States of America and employs approximately 248 people. It has been publicly traded since 2022.
