Skip to content
Screener

Total Revenue at other companies

Patrick Industries logo
Patrick IndustriesPATK
$1.04B-0.6%
Winnebago Industries logo
Winnebago IndustriesWGO
$698.7M-9.9%
LCI Industries logo
LCI IndustriesLCII
$968.68M-12.5%
Polaris logo
PolarisPII
$2.02B+9.2%
Rivian Automotive, Inc. logo
Rivian Automotive, Inc.RIVN
$1.66B+27.2%
Camping World Holdings logo
Camping World HoldingsCWH
$1.35B-4.2%

Segments

By product

See full
Motorcaravan$539.79M+3.3%
Travel Trailers$466.4M-18.8%
Campervan$281.38M+14.2%
Fifth Wheels$269.59M-30.5%
Class C$253.88M-12.2%
Class A$127.53M-17.2%

By segment

See full
European$969.19M+5.0%
North American Towable$687.33M-22.7%
North American Motorized$499.26M-10.4%

By geography

See full
United States$6.12B-1.1%
Germany$1.92B-5.0%
Canada$392.99M-9.8%

Other financials

Income statement

See full
Gross profit$285.6M-23.0%
Net income$40.8M-67.5%
EPS (diluted)$0.79-66.4%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$482.0M-17.8%
Total debt$910.0M-5.9%
Total equity$4.3B-0.6%
Total assets$7.0B-1.5%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$244.2M-5.6%
CapEx$54.3M+43.0%
Free cash flow$189.9M-14.0%

Valuation

See full
Market cap$3.41B-36.6%
Enterprise value$3.84B-33.4%
P/E19.2×-1.6×
P/S0.4×-0.2×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin12.6%-1.4pp
Net margin1.8%-0.9pp
FCF margin2.3%-3.4pp

Returns & leverage

See full
Return on equity4.2%-2.0pp
Debt / equity0.2×0.0×
Current ratio1.8×0.0×

Where this comes from

Reported directly by Thor Industries, Inc. in its filing.

Tagged under the XBRL concept us-gaap:RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax.

The source filing: Thor Industries, Inc.’s 10-K, filed September 22, 2026.

Filed
Sep 22, 2026, 6:33 AM EDT
Fiscal year
FY2026
Accession
0000730263-26-000027
Line item202620252024
Net sales$9,608,145$9,579,490$10,043,408
Cost of products sold8,395,5158,238,8498,591,446
Gross profit1,212,6301,340,6411,451,962
Selling, general and administrative expenses903,396922,554895,531
Amortization of intangible assets112,159119,027132,544
Interest expense, net36,83648,44188,666
Other income, net78,48245,57213,623
Income before income taxes238,721296,191348,844

ITEM 15. EXHIBITS AND FINANCIAL STATEMENT SCHEDULES

FAQ

What is Thor Industries, Inc.'s total revenue?
Thor Industries, Inc. (THO) reported total revenue of $2.31B in Q2 2026.
How has Thor Industries, Inc.'s total revenue changed year-over-year?
Thor Industries, Inc.'s total revenue decreased by 8.4% year-over-year, from $2.52B to $2.31B.
What is the long-term trend for Thor Industries, Inc.'s total revenue?
Over 4 years (2022 to 2026), Thor Industries, Inc.'s total revenue has grown at a -12.4% compound annual growth rate (CAGR), from $16.31B to $9.61B.
What does total revenue mean?
The aggregate of all revenue from the company's operations — the top line from which all profitability metrics are derived.

Ask your AI about Thor Industries, Inc.'s total revenue.

Connect your AI assistant and compare it to peers, right in your chat.

Connect your AI
Harbor at dusk
Claude