Discontinued — last reported Q4 '25
Xylem Pre-Tax Income (Domestic) remained flat by 0.0% to $173.75M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 47.6%, from $117.75M to $173.75M. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Pre-Tax Income (Domestic) shows an upward trend with a 98.2% CAGR. This decline may warrant attention — for this metric, higher values are generally preferred.
An increase suggests strong domestic market demand or operational efficiency within the home region.
The portion of pre-tax earnings generated from operations within the company's home country. This metric provides insigh...
Standard geographic breakdown provided by most multinational corporations.
msft_income_before_tax_domestic| FY'21 | FY'22 | FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $45.00M | $90.00M | $123.00M | $471.00M | $695.00M |
| YoY Change | — | +100.0% | +36.7% | +282.9% | +47.6% |