Carrier Global CSAME — CapEx remained flat by 0.0% to $9.75M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric declined by 18.8%, from $12.00M to $9.75M. Over 2 years (FY 2023 to FY 2025), CSAME — CapEx shows a downward trend with a -27.4% CAGR.
Higher spending often signals growth initiatives or capacity expansion, while significantly lower spending may indicate a focus on cash preservation or reduced investment.
This represents the cash outflows used by the segment to acquire, upgrade, and maintain physical assets such as property...
Standard capital expenditure (CapEx) reporting for business units in industrial manufacturing sectors.
carr_segment_csame_capital_expenditures| FY'23 | FY'24 | FY'25 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $74.00M | $48.00M | $39.00M |
| YoY Change | — | -35.1% | -18.8% |