CoreWeave, Inc. Gross Carrying Amount remained flat by 0.0% to $267.00M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 2755.6%, from $9.35M to $267.00M.
An increase suggests recent acquisitions or investments in software and intellectual property, while a decrease may indicate asset retirement or impairment.
This represents the total original acquisition cost of intangible assets with a defined useful life before accounting fo...
Common across capital-intensive industries; peers typically report this as part of total intangible assets.
other_finite_lived_intangible_assets_gross| Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $9.35M | $9.35M | $216.95M | $220.57M | $267.00M | $267.00M |
| QoQ Change | — | +0.0% | >999% | +1.7% | +21.1% | +0.0% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | >999% | >999% |