Comfort Systems USA Total Revenue increased by 8.3% to $2.87B in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 56.5%, from $1.83B to $2.87B. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Total Revenue shows an upward trend with a 31.2% CAGR. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
An increase indicates growing market demand or successful price increases, while a decrease suggests market saturation or competitive pressure.
The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations. For a...
Peer technology firms typically report this as Net Sales or Total Revenue, reflecting the scale of their market reach.
is_total_revenue| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $713.90M | $833.90M | $856.08M | $885.22M | $1.02B | $1.12B | $1.12B | $1.17B | $1.30B | $1.38B | $1.36B | $1.54B | $1.81B | $1.81B | $1.87B | $1.83B | $2.17B | $2.45B | $2.65B | $2.87B |
| QoQ Change | — | +16.8% | +2.7% | +3.4% | +15.0% | +10.0% | -0.3% | +5.1% | +10.4% | +6.3% | -1.5% | +13.2% | +17.8% | +0.1% | +3.1% | -2.0% | +18.7% | +12.8% | +8.0% | +8.3% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +42.6% | +34.3% | +30.5% | +32.7% | +27.4% | +23.0% | +21.5% | +30.8% | +39.6% | +31.5% | +37.6% | +19.1% | +20.1% | +35.2% | +41.7% | +56.5% |
| Segment | Q3 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanical | $1.03B | $1.19B | $1.45B | $1.44B | $1.40B | $1.64B | $1.81B | $2.06B |
| Electrical | $346.81M | $352.01M | $358.61M | $373.75M | $429.07M | $534.65M | $640.51M | $804.71M |
| Total | $1.38B | $1.54B | $1.81B | $1.81B | $1.83B | $2.17B | $2.45B | $2.87B |
| Segment | Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrical Services | $102.10M | $143.22M | $202.71M | $241.19M | $261.24M | $256.03M | $320.51M |
| Total | $713.90M | $833.90M | $885.22M | $1.02B | $1.12B | $1.17B | $1.30B |
Electrical Services was previously reported and has since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.
| Segment | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Construction | $1.08B | $949.04M | $1.05B | $1.07B | $1.26B | $1.60B | $1.83B | $2.13B |
| Existing Building Construction | $446.57M | $570.29M | $537.86M | $492.60M | $607.24M | $527.14M | $491.39M | $436.60M |
| Service Calls Maintenance And Monitoring | $155.16M | $167.79M | $162.39M | $154.39M | $162.95M | $176.00M | $168.32M | $157.15M |
| Service Projects | $126.28M | $125.25M | $113.31M | $119.21M | $146.27M | $150.38M | $152.98M | $138.09M |
| Total | $1.81B | $1.81B | $1.87B | $1.83B | $2.17B | $2.45B | $2.65B | $2.87B |