Lumentum Holdings Inc. Total Revenue increased by 21.5% to $808.40M in Q1 2026 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 90.1%, from $425.20M to $808.40M. Over 4 years (FY 2021 to FY 2025), Total Revenue shows relatively stable performance with a -1.4% CAGR. This is a positive signal — higher values indicate stronger performance for this metric.
An increase indicates growing market demand or successful price increases, while a decrease suggests market saturation or competitive pressure.
The total amount of income generated by the sale of goods or services related to the company's primary operations. For a...
Peer technology firms typically report this as Net Sales or Total Revenue, reflecting the scale of their market reach.
is_total_revenue| Q2 '21 | Q3 '21 | Q4 '21 | Q1 '22 | Q2 '22 | Q3 '22 | Q4 '22 | Q1 '23 | Q2 '23 | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $392.10M | $448.40M | $446.70M | $395.40M | $422.10M | $506.80M | $506.00M | $383.40M | $370.80M | $317.60M | $366.80M | $366.50M | $308.30M | $336.90M | $402.20M | $425.20M | $480.70M | $533.80M | $665.50M | $808.40M |
| QoQ Change | — | +14.4% | -0.4% | -11.5% | +6.8% | +20.1% | -0.2% | -24.2% | -3.3% | -14.3% | +15.5% | -0.1% | -15.9% | +9.3% | +19.4% | +5.7% | +13.1% | +11.0% | +24.7% | +21.5% |
| YoY Change | — | — | — | — | +7.7% | +13.0% | +13.3% | -3.0% | -12.2% | -37.3% | -27.5% | -4.4% | -16.9% | +6.1% | +9.7% | +16.0% | +55.9% | +58.4% | +65.5% | +90.1% |
| Segment | Q3 '23 | Q4 '23 | Q1 '24 | Q2 '24 | Q3 '24 | Q4 '24 | Q1 '25 | Q2 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud & Networking | $229.70M | $286.70M | $313.80M | $254.70M | $282.30M | $339.20M | $365.20M | $424.10M |
| Industrial Tech | — | $80.10M | $52.70M | $53.60M | $54.60M | $63.00M | $60.00M | $56.60M |
| Total | $317.60M | $366.80M | $366.50M | $308.30M | $336.90M | $402.20M | $425.20M | $480.70M |
Cloud & Networking, Industrial Tech, Lasers, Optical Communications were previously reported and have since been discontinued or reclassified. Only currently active segments are shown in the chart.
| Segment | Q3 '25 | Q4 '25 | Q1 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Components | $379.20M | $443.70M | $533.30M |
| Systems | $154.60M | $221.80M | $275.10M |
| Total | $533.80M | $665.50M | $808.40M |