Paccar Truck Parts And Other — Land increased by 11.7% to $370.60M in Q4 2025 compared to the prior quarter. Year-over-year, this metric grew by 11.7%, from $331.70M to $370.60M.
Changes in this value reflect acquisitions or divestitures of operational real estate.
The historical cost of land owned and utilized by the parts and services business segment. This asset represents the phy...
Standard property, plant, and equipment (PP&E) disclosure found in most manufacturing and industrial companies.
pcar_segment_truck_parts_and_other_land| Q4 '21 | Q4 '22 | Q4 '23 | Q4 '24 | Q4 '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Value | $277.60M | $269.90M | $325.70M | $331.70M | $370.60M |
| QoQ Change | — | -2.8% | +20.7% | +1.8% | +11.7% |
| YoY Change | — | -2.8% | +20.7% | +1.8% | +11.7% |