Skip to content
Corsair Gaming, Inc. logo

Corsair Gaming, Inc.

CRSR

Corsair Gaming is a leading global innovator and provider of high-performance gear for gamers, content creators, and PC enthusiasts.

Market cap
$1.13B+17.4%
Revenue$1.5B+8.0%
Net income-$29.2M+66.6%
Free cash flow$102.1M+292%
EPS (diluted)-$0.24+75.0%
Trailing twelve months · change vs. prior year

Earnings

Next report

Aug 6, 2026 (In 1 week)
Revenue estimate$310.5M
EPS estimate$0.07

Financials

Q1 2026

Income statement

See full
Revenue$354.5M-4.1%
Gross profit$116.0M+13.4%
Operating income$13.8M+710%
Net income$12.8M+222%
EPS (diluted)$0.11+210%

Balance sheet

See full
Cash & equivalents$118.2M+18.3%
Total debt$137.1M-16.8%
Total equity$647.6M+6.4%
Total assets$1.2B-5.0%

Cash flow

See full
Operating cash flow$29.7M+58.5%
CapEx$3.7M+19.4%
Free cash flow$26.1M+66.2%

Valuation & ratios

Valuation

See full
Market cap$1.13B+17.4%
Enterprise value$1.14B+10.6%
P/S0.8×+0.1×

Profitability

See full
Gross margin30.2%+4.7pp
Operating margin1.2%

Returns & leverage

See full
Debt / equity0.2×-0.1×
Current ratio1.7×+0.2×

Segments

By geography

See full
Europe And Middle East$132.3M-3.9%
Asia Pacific$51.7M+24.1%
Americas$24.6M+11.3%

By product

See full
Memory Products$149.6M+6.0%
Gaming Peripherals Products$123.3M+10.1%
Other Component Products$81.6M-30.0%

By segment

See full
Gaming Components And Systems$231.2M-10.3%
Gamer And Creator Peripherals$123.3M+10.1%

Competitors

Profile

Corsair Gaming is a leading global innovator and provider of high-performance gear for gamers, content creators, and PC enthusiasts. The company designs and sells a comprehensive ecosystem of hardware and software, ranging from precision peripherals and streaming equipment to high-end gaming components and fully built systems. Its value proposition centers on brand authenticity and a unified software-driven ecosystem that enhances performance and customization for digital athletes and broadcasters.

Competitive position

Corsair maintains leading market share positions in several enthusiast hardware categories, leveraging a strong reputation for engineering and a unified software ecosystem.

GeographiesNorth America, Europe, Middle East, Africa, Asia Pacific, Latin America
Customer segmentsGamers, Content Creators, Esports Professionals, PC Enthusiasts
Business modelDirect-to-Consumer (DTC), Retail Distribution, Digital Marketplace
SuppliersSemiconductor Manufacturers, Third-party Asian Factories, DRAM Chip Suppliers, Logistics Providers
CustomersAmazon, Best Buy, Walmart, Direct-to-Consumer Buyers, System Integrators
Listed2020
Employees2.4K
CEOThi L. La
FilingsSEC EDGAR

Questions, answered.

What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s market cap?
Corsair Gaming, Inc. (CRSR) has a market capitalization of $1.1B and trades on NASDAQ.
What is Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s revenue and profitability?
Corsair Gaming, Inc. generated $1.5B in trailing twelve-month revenue with a net loss of $29.2M, representing a net margin of -2.9%. Gross margin stands at 30.2%, with free cash flow of $102.1M. These figures are based on the Q1 2026 filing.
Who are Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s competitors?
Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s key competitors include Logitech, HP Inc. (HyperX), Dell Technologies Inc., and others. These companies compete in similar markets and product categories.
Who does Corsair Gaming, Inc. partner with?
Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s notable partners include NVIDIA, Intel, AMD, and others.
What subsidiaries does Corsair Gaming, Inc. have?
Corsair Gaming, Inc.'s subsidiaries include Elgato, SCUF Gaming, Origin PC, and others.
Where is Corsair Gaming, Inc. headquartered?
Corsair Gaming, Inc. is headquartered in United States of America and employs approximately 2,387 people. It has been publicly traded since 2020.