Skip to content
Screener

Samsara IOT Income Statement

Q2 '27Q1 '27Q4 '26Q3 '26Q2 '26
$508.44M+29.9%$478.84M+30.5%$444.3M+28.3%$415.98M+29.2%$391.48M+30.4%
$115.86M+28.0%$117.7M+41.5%$105.92M+31.9%$96.96M+27.5%$90.5M+23.4%
$392.58M+30.4%$361.14M+27.3%$338.38M+27.2%$319.01M+29.7%$300.98M+32.7%
77.2%+0.3pp75.4%-1.9pp76.2%-0.6pp76.7%+0.3pp76.9%+1.3pp
$102.56M+19.8%$97.57M+17.2%$89.52M+22.2%$86.22M+12.0%$85.61M+11.9%
$217.77M+25.1%$203.6M+23.1%$175.91M+15.2%$168.39M+12.2%$174.08M+14.9%
$67.38M-0.8%$52.78M-22.8%$63.94M+11.8%$66.12M+5.5%$67.9M+19.0%
$387.71M+18.3%$353.95M+11.7%$329.36M+15.8%$320.73M+9.3%$327.6M+14.9%
$4.88M+118%$7.2M+122%——-$1.72M+96.4%-$26.62M+54.3%
1%+7.8pp1.5%+10.6pp——-0.4%+14.3pp-6.8%+12.6pp
$12.65M+10.7%$41.73M+228%$18.52M+89.1%$10.82M+7.5%$11.43M+18.7%
$17.53M+215%$48.93M+338%$27.54M+419%$9.1M+124%-$15.19M+68.7%
$1.29M-19.9%$4.42M+178%$5.5M+113%$1.33M+170%$1.61M+54.2%
$16.24M+197%$44.51M+301%——$7.77M+121%-$16.8M+66.1%
3.2%+7.5pp9.3%+15.3pp——1.9%+13.6pp-4.3%+12.2pp
$0.03+200%$0.08+300%——$0.01+114%-$0.03+66.7%
$13.29M+163%$15.12M+154%$34.97M+357%$4.35M+111%-$21.22M+60.4%
2.6%+8.0pp3.2%+10.8pp7.9%+11.8pp1%+13.7pp-5.4%+12.4pp
$4.88M+118%$7.2M+122%$27.54M+250%-$1.72M+96.4%-$26.62M+54.3%

FAQ

What is Samsara's revenue?
Samsara (IOT) generated $1.8B in revenue over the trailing twelve months, up 29.5% year over year.
Is Samsara profitable?
Samsara reported $51.7M in net income over the trailing twelve months, a -2.8% net margin.
What are Samsara's profit margins?
Gross margin is 76.4% and operating margin is -5.3%, with a -2.8% net margin.
What is Samsara's earnings per share?
Samsara's diluted EPS over the trailing twelve months is $0.09.
Where does Samsara's income statement data come from?
Every line is extracted from Samsara's SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q) and tagged in XBRL. Switch between quarterly, annual, and trailing-twelve-month views, or open any line for its full history and peer comparisons.